Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:00SPJ010:35+1:2239h 10m24
     F 
Unreserved
 1978 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SPJ017:30+1:3744h 40m65
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1909 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0BJU013:50+1:0440h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:11BJU013:50+2:5240h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr

33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11BGS??14:26+2:4838h 11m19
S      
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +33h 40m-15MKA??16:12+4:2539h 22m5
     FS
2017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+51STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04MKA??15:16+1:4536h 6m18
  T   S
1920 kmSaurabh*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11BJU??08:45+1:3846h 40m51
SMTWTFS
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SPJ??09:50+2:2346h 20m2
  T    
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SPJ??09:50+2:2346h 20m3
   W   
2220 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6BJU??17:15+1:0753h 45m13
  T    
2271 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9BJU??17:15+1:0753h 45m14
   W   
2271 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SPJ??11:20+4:3147h 50m6
  T    
2199 kmansarigulamtaha-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...ADI??16:30+0MFPArr +1:46/Dep +552h 20m-51BJU??08:45+1:3840h 15m51
S      
1859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23SPJ??05:05+1635h 25m8
 M     
2081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23BJU??04:40+2835h 0m7
   W  S
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41SPJ??09:50+2:2339h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2061 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27SPJ??11:20+4:3140h 50m12
  T   S
2040 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +344h 55m-7SPJ??11:20+5:3540h 50m24
     F 
2036 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10BJU??15:05+4:0444h 35m43
SMTWTFS
2107 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52BJU??15:35+5:3745h 5m16
S   T  
2017 kmansarigulamtaha-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +204h 30m-21HTZ??08:39+3:2638h 9m9
SMTWTFS
2018 kmrajkamalspj~-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16BGS014:26-67h 41m4
no arr/dep
1967 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11SPJ??09:50+2:2338h 10m2
S TW F 
2080 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21KIUL??08:10+4:3036h 30m9
S T    
2063 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+29BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25BJU??23:10+3750h 50m34
 MT T  
2094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36MKA??09:18+1:5536h 58m2
  T    
2023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +1:081h 35m-2:01BJU??08:50+1:1235h 20m13
 M     
1883 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +101h 5m-2:59HTZ??07:23+4333h 53m10
 M W   
1870 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI421:50+18DNRArr +15/Dep +32h 7m-12BJU012:10+3638h 20m2
S      
1783 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20BJU??16:30+3842h 30m27
  T  F 
2287 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+49AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54BJU??20:15+2:1245h 45m12
 M     
2129 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30BJU??16:30+3841h 5m21
  T    
1883 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06HTZ??19:18+4343h 53m29
    T  
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SPJ??16:35+5:0141h 10m7
    T  
1915 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46BJU??15:05+4:0439h 40m35
    T  
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37HTZ??19:18+4343h 53m31
  T    
1870 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.