Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 885.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+25DEE*319:35+218h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+9DLI820:00+1619h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+2DLI523:45+2717h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1GZB106:15+2920h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL977 km48 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+4NZM204:12-516h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+3NZM304:12-716h 42m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NZM304:12+1216h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km65 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+1617h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+6NDLS*107:30+1813h 50m8
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*818:30+18DLI*310:10+3815h 40m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+8DEE*412:15+716h 35m10
S TW F 
3A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+9DEC311:52+1115h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI1020:20+8GZB115:36+1619h 16m26
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL955 km50 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+7DEE*213:20+616h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+8DLI1014:45+4717h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:39/Dep +431h 55m-56NZM??06:20+3030h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:39/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15+47ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28GZB020:35-92h 20m48
SMTWTFS
3569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+7BRCArr +17/Dep +4221h 24m+25NZM??17:20+2338h 10m-2
  TW   
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+8RTMArr +26/Dep +3423h 50m+8GZB??06:33+1:0447h 43m70
 M     
1109 kmGopal*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+2BSLArr +28/Dep +3625m+8NZM??11:46+1:0028h 46m11
 M    S
1659 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+22AIIArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6DSA??04:03+2120h 58m-24
    T S
941 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+11BKNArr +8/Dep +240m-6DEE??06:10+222h 35m-20
 M     
1188 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+1BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 51m+0NZM??04:12+2218h 12m7
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+11BRCArr +24/Dep +111h 0m-13NZM??04:12+2217h 22m4
SM  TF 
1086 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +6/Dep +131h 59m+7NZM??10:03+2519h 23m24
 MTWTFS
1086 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +4/Dep +394h 17m+35NZM??12:38+5320h 23m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +8/Dep +1038m+2GZB??11:40+919h 5m2
  T    
1109 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep +233h 6m+18NZM??12:38+2720h 3m10
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +233h 6m+0NZM??12:38+2720h 3m9
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +393h 53m+0NZM??12:38+5320h 3m11
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep +393h 53m+34NZM??12:38+5320h 3m12
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+6PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27GZB??03:30+2:3558h 55m20
     F 
3129 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...ADI1016:55-JPArr +22/Dep +11h 55m-21DEE310:30-41h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1171 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+11BRCArr +17/Dep +313h 33m+14GZB??13:43+2020h 43m10
      S
1109 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +232h 31m+9NZM??12:38+2719h 18m17
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +393h 18m+25NZM??12:38+5319h 18m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +4/Dep +53h 21m+1NZM??13:45+1019h 45m-5
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +91h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+1214h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +142h 15m+5NZM??10:55+1416h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +161h 30m+7NZM??09:40+1:1715h 30m5
     F 
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +52h 56m-4NZM??13:45+1019h 35m3
S  W   
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +121h 30m+3NZM??09:40+1315h 30m7
  T T S
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 48m+2NZM??10:55+1416h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +121h 3m+0NZM??09:40+1314h 55m-8
  T T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +121h 3m-10NZM??09:40+1314h 55m-8
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +141h 48m-8NZM??10:55+1416h 10m-4
 M    S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +161h 3m+4NZM??09:40+1:1714h 55m-10
     F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +945m-3NDLS??08:35+1213h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +945m-13NDLS??08:35+1213h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI019:20+27MJArr +10/Dep +2059m+10GZB015:36+2944h 16m6
      S
1634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1457m+5NZM??10:55+1415h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1087 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +48/Dep +171h 15m-31NDLS??23:30+1026h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+19SDLPArr +29/Dep +201h 5m-9DEE??17:25+620h 30m4
 M     
1075 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+27AIIArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23DLI??20:00+1521h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+9BRCArr +23/Dep +142h 10m-9GZB??19:51+2120h 51m2
SMTWTFS
1109 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+3BRCArr +15/Dep +225h 8m+7GZB??06:33+1:0430h 34m69
SMTWTFS
1109 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.