Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1457.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Daund   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8GKP410:50+3534h 0m17
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+16GKP*019:50+1:4537h 0m28
 M     
II
RLWL1809 km49 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+20GKP*619:50+5532h 15m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+0GKP720:40+2:0728h 10m16
S      
Unreserved
 1462 km52 km/hr

22 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Daund   Kanpur   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +1:1325m+1:00GKP717:05+1:3082h 25m16
SMTWTFS
3152 kmHussain*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4GKP??19:10-57h 10m83
  T    
2407 kmCheetah*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11GKP??23:30+2137h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1713 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6GKP??02:40+1:5339h 10m-4
  T    
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9GKP??02:40+1:5339h 10m-3
   W   
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6GKP??09:00+4945h 30m4
  T    
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9GKP??09:00+4945h 30m5
   W   
1875 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02GKP??04:25+3:4040h 55m-1
  T    
1854 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41GKP??02:40+1:5332h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1716 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27GKP??04:25+3:4033h 55m5
  T   S
1695 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +344h 55m-7GKP??04:25+2:1433h 55m18
     F 
1690 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10GKP??05:45+2:5835h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1711 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52GKP??07:55+4:4137h 25m8
S   T  
1690 kmansarigulamtaha-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +4219h 0m+34GKP??19:30+4:1548h 45m8
    T  
1521 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11GKP??02:40+1:5331h 0m-4
S TW F 
1735 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+29BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25GKP??12:20+1040h 0m7
 MT T  
1698 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...ADI??21:00+0DLIArr +42/Dep +72h 30m-35GKP??10:15+4437h 15m28
    T  
1658 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...ADI??21:30+1:11LKOArr +1:44/Dep +542h 0m-50GKP??03:50+4730h 20m-6
      S
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +1:09/Dep +542h 0m-15GKP??03:50+4730h 20m-6
     F 
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +1:09/Dep +1:421h 15m+33GKP??02:40+1:5329h 10m-6
     F 
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+1:11LKOArr +1:44/Dep +1:421h 15m-2GKP??02:40+1:5329h 10m-6
      S
1556 kmVinay Kumar~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46GKP??05:45+2:5830h 20m24
    T  
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.