Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1655.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+3GDR113:40+2531h 0m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1755 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9GDR113:53+2330h 53m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1755 km57 km/hr

41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+47WRArr +1:31/Dep +1:132h 49m-18GDR??11:00+834h 45m28
SMTWTFS
1755 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:591h 50m+37GDR??11:55+1:0935h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:0655m+44GDR??11:55+1535h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4855m-34GDR??11:55+435h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+4NGPArr +4/Dep +1:302h 35m+1:26GDR??15:03+1:0034h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+1SCArr +26/Dep +11h 15m-25GDR??22:23+136h 23m11
 M WT  
1790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+33BZAArr +25/Dep +1:033h 45m+38GDR??01:23+4139h 23m28
      S
1829 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+33GNTArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-13GDR??22:23+136h 23m11
      S
1791 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +468h 20m+35GDR??11:00+842h 25m21
S  WT  
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +5855m+47GDR??07:35+439h 0m72
S  W   
1933 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +5055m+39GDR??07:35+239h 0m36
    T  
1933 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +422h 40m+31GDR??03:58+2535h 23m32
S  WT  
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +164h 20m+5GDR??06:45-538h 10m22
S      
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +315h 30m+20GDR??07:53-239h 18m12
S      
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +488h 55m+37GDR??11:55+443h 20m3
S      
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:599h 50m+1:48GDR??11:55+1:0943h 20m14
   W   
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:599h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:0943h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+7NGPArr -11/Dep +421h 40m+53GDR??03:58+2535h 23m30
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+7NGPArr -11/Dep +163h 20m+27GDR??06:45-538h 10m20
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+7NGPArr -11/Dep +467h 20m+57GDR??11:00+842h 25m19
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +422h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2535h 23m31
S  WT  
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +18/Dep +421h 50m+24GDR??03:58+2534h 38m39
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +18/Dep +163h 30m-2GDR??06:45-537h 25m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13GDR??07:53-238h 33m19
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +18/Dep +467h 30m+28GDR??11:00+841h 40m28
SM  T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +18/Dep +488h 5m+30GDR??11:55+442h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+5WRArr +24/Dep +503h 59m+26GDR??03:58+2533h 58m39
SM  T S
1755 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +12/Dep +162h 45m+4GDR??06:45-536h 45m29
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +12/Dep +313h 55m+19GDR??07:53-237h 53m19
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +12/Dep +466h 45m+34GDR??11:00+841h 0m28
SM  T S
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +12/Dep +487h 20m+36GDR??11:55+441h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +12/Dep +1:598h 15m+1:47GDR??11:55+1:0941h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+9NGPArr +6/Dep +421h 5m+36GDR??03:58+2533h 58m39
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+9NGPArr +6/Dep +162h 45m+10GDR??06:45-536h 45m29
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+9NGPArr +6/Dep +466h 45m+40GDR??11:00+841h 0m28
     F 
1910 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +14/Dep +191h 50m+5GDR??03:33+1033h 33m19
   W   
1779 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +14/Dep +462h 10m+32GDR??02:58+1032h 58m18
   W   
1756 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +1:022h 35m+53GDR??11:55+441h 10m-5
S      
1983 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +6/Dep +205m+14GDR??07:53-237h 8m4
S      
1983 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +22/Dep +855m-14GDR??07:03+3634h 13m32
    T  
1984 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40NLR??15:59+2864h 34m8
      S
3713 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.