Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 873.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+21DEC319:03+1318h 13m15
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km51 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8DLI820:00+1819h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+18DLI523:45+5117h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL934 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1DLI1305:05+2519h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+10NZM204:12+416h 42m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+2NZM304:12-116h 42m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km65 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NZM304:12+016h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km65 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+1717h 35m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+13NDLS*107:30+2313h 50m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*818:30+32DLI*310:10+4115h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL934 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+23DEC211:52+1416h 12m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL943 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+49DEC311:52+4415h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI1020:20+29DLI114:35+3818h 15m25
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL934 km51 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+10DEC312:43+1715h 48m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+0DLI1014:45+4217h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL934 km53 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6NZM??06:20+2430h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28DLI521:35-93h 20m53
SMTWTFS
3589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+51BRCArr +57/Dep +4021h 24m-17NZM??17:20+2538h 10m-2
  TW   
1086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+16RTMArr +44/Dep +3323h 50m-11NZM??05:25+3546h 35m68
 M     
1086 kmGopal*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19NZM??11:46+5428h 46m11
 M    S
1658 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+20AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2DLI??03:25+1320h 20m-14
    T S
934 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI107:35-BKNArr +29/Dep +140m-28DEC305:46-22h 11m-21
 M     
1178 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+1BRCArr +12/Dep +81h 51m-4NZM??04:12+1618h 12m7
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+5BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 0m-9NZM??04:12+1617h 22m4
SM  TF 
1086 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +6/Dep +121h 59m+6NZM??10:03+2419h 23m24
 MTWTFS
1086 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +7/Dep +264h 17m+19NZM??12:38+5520h 23m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+2BRCArr +13/Dep +638m-7NZM??10:40-318h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +10/Dep +113h 6m+1NZM??12:38+2620h 3m10
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +113h 6m+0NZM??12:38+2620h 3m9
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +263h 53m+0NZM??12:38+5520h 3m11
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +10/Dep +263h 53m+16NZM??12:38+5520h 3m12
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+6PRRArr +22/Dep +496h 22m+27NDLS??04:30+2:1859h 55m21
     F 
3154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...ADI??16:55+5JPArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25DEC??09:55+1317h 0m3
SMTWTFS
920 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+11BRCArr +19/Dep +263h 33m+7NZM??12:40+2219h 40m9
      S
1086 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +16/Dep +112h 31m-5NZM??12:38+2619h 18m17
S      
1086 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +16/Dep +263h 18m+10NZM??12:38+5519h 18m19
    T  
1086 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +3/Dep +73h 21m+4NZM??13:45+419h 45m-5
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +81h 12m-3NDLS??08:35+1314h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +142h 15m+3NZM??10:55+1316h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +141h 30m+3NZM??09:40+1:2215h 30m5
     F 
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 56m-4NZM??13:45+419h 35m3
S  W   
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 30m+2NZM??09:40+1015h 30m7
  T T S
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +141h 48m+1NZM??10:55+1316h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +131h 3m+0NZM??09:40+1014h 55m-8
  T T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI418:45-BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 3m-9NZM409:40-62h 55m-8
no arr/dep
2119 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI418:45-BRCArr +22/Dep +141h 48m-8NZM410:55-64h 10m-4
 M    S
2119 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +141h 3m+1NZM??09:40+1:2214h 55m-10
     F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +13/Dep +845m-5NDLS??08:35+1313h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI418:45-BRCArr +22/Dep +845m-14NDLS108:35-61h 50m-9
 M    S
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI??19:20+38MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19DLI??14:35+4819h 15m8
      S
934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1457m+5NZM??10:55+1315h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1087 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +47/Dep +201h 15m-27NDLS??23:30+1626h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI020:55-SDLPArr +38/Dep +231h 5m-15DEC316:53-43h 58m3
 M     
1135 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+49AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54DLI??20:00+1821h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+6BRCArr +20/Dep +122h 10m-8NZM??18:45+1819h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+3BRCArr +14/Dep +175h 8m+3NZM??05:25+3529h 26m67
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.