Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 701.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00+0ET106:00+1916h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL872 km54 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00+1ET409:10+016h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km54 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45+2ET310:40+615h 55m25
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL733 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:31ET??12:25+1:1217h 0m9
     F 
Unreserved
 872 km51 km/hr

26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Nagda   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI700:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep +501h 0m-46ET517:00+764h 45m8
  TW  S
2396 kmCheetah*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep +421h 55m-54ET??17:30+3217h 15m21
SMTWTFS
872 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??17:30-17h 15m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep +43h 10m-1:32ET??19:05+118h 50m10
S      
872 kmVinay Kumar~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10+4STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6ET??20:30+4517h 20m2
SM WTF 
872 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6ET??20:30+3917h 20m1
  T   S
872 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55+2STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3ET??20:30+4515h 35m12
SM WTF 
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1425m+39ET??23:30+3316h 50m6
SMTWTFS
872 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +35/Dep +481h 40m+13ET??00:15+517h 35m13
SMTWTFS
872 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ADI606:40-BSLArr +35/Dep +511h 55m+16ET100:25-65h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2200 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6ET??23:10+2316h 10m-1
 M    S
872 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-35h 10m38
  T    
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+4UDNArr /Dep +571h 33m+0ET??08:50+922h 30m-3
   W   
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11ET??08:50+916h 15m-2
    T  
871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +51h 25m+0ET??08:50+916h 15m-3
    T  
872 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +111h 38m+4ET??10:20-214h 35m3
    T  
734 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12ET??03:30+3631h 45m4
      S
892 kmKishor*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30+6BRCArr +16/Dep +1132m-5ET??10:20-213h 50m-5
    T  
733 kmDD dreamer-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16ET??08:20+5435h 30m6
S  W F 
1368 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16ET??08:20+5435h 30m6
 MT T S
1368 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +12/Dep +3045m+18ET??18:55+2622h 5m8
  T   S
1062 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +22/Dep +855m-14ET??12:05-415h 15m17
    T  
733 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+2AFArr +7/Dep +233h 37m+16ET??03:05+1:0729h 35m7
     F 
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8ET??20:00+522h 0m10
  T  F 
1218 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +63h 5m+4ET??19:25+1020h 55m5
 M  T S
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+5AFArr /Dep +231h 32m+0ET??03:05+1:0727h 40m7
    T  
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.