Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 946.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRADI*314:00-JBP509:50-19h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1117 km56 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??17:00-JBP412:35-19h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km57 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45-JBP*615:10-20h 25m33
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km48 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRADI418:45-JBP*618:30-23h 45m32
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25-JBP515:35-20h 10m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1117 km55 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ADI??00:15-BSLArr /Dep 6h 10m+0JBP??20:40-20h 25m13
   W  S
810 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ADI??00:15-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JBP??20:40-20h 25m9
 M  TF 
1117 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JBP??23:00-22h 45m11
S      
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ADI??03:10-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JBP??00:01-20h 51m4
SM WTF 
1117 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JBP??00:01-20h 51m3
  T   S
1117 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ADI??04:55-STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JBP??00:01-19h 6m14
SM WTF 
1117 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40-BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JBP??03:50-21h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1117 kmxxx-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-38h 55m46
  T    
1675 kmCheetah*^~-
2074
--
Σ GNC-ADI-INDB-JBP-P...ADI??19:45-BRCArr /Dep 1h 38m+0JBP??14:05-18h 20m4
    T  
979 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20-DLIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JBP??07:45-35h 25m-4
no arr/dep
1840 kmSaurabh*^~-
13444
--
Σ adi to ujjn puri&n...ADI??20:30-BRCArr /Dep 32m+0JBP??14:05-17h 35m-4
    T  
978 kmDD dreamer-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30-AFArr /Dep 3h 37m+0JBP??07:15-33h 45m14
     F 
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0JBP??23:20-25h 20m11
  T  F 
1463 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25-AFArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JBP??07:15-31h 50m14
    T  
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25-AFArr /Dep 3h 48m+0JBP??09:35-34h 10m18
    T  
1730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25-AFArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JBP??08:20-32h 55m6
    T  
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.