Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 899.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+7JHS4,503:05+1220h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL984 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0JHS417:25+4920h 35m32
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0JHS517:25+4920h 35m32
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL984 km48 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Achhnera   Agra Fort   Udhna (Surat)   Nandurbar   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep +421h 55m-54JHS??23:50+3523h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1256 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1425m+39JHS??05:15+5822h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6JHS??04:55+5521h 55m3
 M    S
1256 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??10:20+4UDNArr /Dep +571h 33m+0JHS??14:55+5928h 35m0
   W   
1256 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...ADI??11:35+8AHArr +57/Dep +303h 40m-27JHS??11:25+2:0823h 50m23
    TF 
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35+1NDBArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11JHS??14:55+5922h 20m1
    T  
1255 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??16:35-NDBArr /Dep +51h 25m+0JHS??14:55+5922h 20m0
    T  
1256 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14666
--
Σ ADI khajuraho ...ADI1016:55+7AFArr +22/Dep +522h 40m+30JHS015:20+1:1246h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1083 kmkushanmaths-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +372h 10m+28JHS??14:55+5920h 10m-7
   W   
932 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +1:0919h 0m+1:00JHS??07:35+1:3836h 50m1
    T  
932 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11JHS??04:20+5132h 40m-6
S      
1369 kmsvmicse-
4586
Σ bhuj-jhansi (via j...ADI??20:20+16DLIArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9JHS??23:15+4026h 55m-9
no arr/dep
1338 kmSaurabh*^~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??21:30+2AFArr +7/Dep +233h 37m+16JHS??20:40+4123h 10m-1
     F 
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +63h 5m+4JHS??01:58+2527h 28m9
 M  T S
1614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+2AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21JHS??20:38+1621h 13m-3
  T    
1177 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+5AFArr /Dep +231h 32m+0JHS??20:40+4121h 15m-1
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+5AFArr /Dep +243h 48m+0JHS??22:50+4923h 25m3
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ADI??23:25+5AFArr /Dep +135h 0m+0JHS??23:52+2224h 27m-5
    T  
1177 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.