Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1677.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+1TPT020:58-134h 58m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1697 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1JTJ009:38+1641h 3m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2152 km52 km/hr

46 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+47WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18JTJ??17:25+1441h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2107 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:1755m+55JTJ??17:53+4041h 38m32
   W   
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+47HWHArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19JTJ??21:35+1:2069h 20m16
    T  
3907 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI001:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12TPT013:58+1536h 58m3
S  WTF 
1742 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+11BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26TPT??13:58+1536h 28m8
    T  
1742 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+11BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26TPT??13:58-136h 28m7
 M     
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+9BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14TPT??13:58+1536h 28m14
S  W F 
1734 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11JTJ??19:25-139h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1823 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+36DDRArr +37/Dep +24h 0m-35JTJ??19:25-139h 5m15
S  W   
1819 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+18DDRArr +14/Dep +24h 0m-12JTJ??19:25-139h 5m16
  T  F 
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+10DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13JTJ??19:25-138h 30m16
 M  T S
1828 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14JTJ??19:25-137h 25m29
 MTWTFS
1834 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI??06:40+3GDRArr +26/Dep +211h 32m-5JTJ??20:33+1037h 53m18
  T    
2037 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI??06:40+3BZAArr +29/Dep +376h 15m+8JTJ??00:33+2641h 53m20
SMTWTFS
2037 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26JTJ??23:23+1940h 43m4
SMTWTFS
2107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25MAP??20:38+2237h 58m1
SMTWTFS
2162 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +26/Dep +16h 5m-25JTJ??01:18+542h 38m1
SMTWTFS
2107 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+3BZAArr +30/Dep +301h 20m+0JTJ??20:33+1037h 33m9
  T    
2037 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+5DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1JTJ??01:08+2441h 58m10
SM   F 
1843 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+0SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22JTJ??03:58+341h 58m16
 M WT  
2072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+1KJMArr +1:30/Dep +436h 10m-47JTJ??01:08+2439h 8m23
     F 
1678 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+1BWTArr +42/Dep +165h 35m-26JTJ??00:58+1038h 58m-5
     F 
1679 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+1DMMArr +5/Dep +3157m+26JTJ??21:28+835h 28m7
     F 
1744 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +10/Dep +182h 31m+8JTJ??01:08+2439h 8m26
 M     
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+29GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13JTJ??03:58+341h 58m16
      S
2073 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1323h 10m-48MAP??03:33+2662h 33m3
   W   
1958 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +3/Dep +1323h 10m+10MAP??03:33+2662h 33m8
     F 
1958 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+6ASKArr -6/Dep +291h 33m+35JTJ??08:23+042h 23m-6
     F 
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+4ASKArr +9/Dep +381h 33m+29JTJ??08:23+542h 23m7
   W   
1862 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+6UBLArr +1/Dep +03h 25m-1JTJ??08:23+041h 33m3
     F 
1800 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10JTJ??02:23+634h 53m2
 M     
1931 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6JTJ??03:08+4635h 38m30
 M     
1931 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39JTJ??17:25+1448h 50m25
S  WT  
2261 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57JTJ??17:25+1448h 50m23
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30JTJ??17:25+1448h 5m32
SM  T  
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34JTJ??17:25+1447h 25m32
SM  T S
2262 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39JTJ??17:25+1447h 25m32
     F 
2262 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +55/Dep +01h 35m-55JTJ??10:18+1438h 23m-7
    T  
2026 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +55/Dep +161h 55m-39JTJ??11:03+2439h 8m13
    T  
2026 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16TPT??13:58+1539h 58m25
  TWT S
1739 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +22/Dep +66h 24m-16TPT??13:58-139h 58m24
S      
1739 kmAdiprem-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +338h 40m+15TPT??13:58+1539h 28m25
  T    
1696 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+9DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3TPT??13:58+1538h 58m7
  TWT S
1739 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +11/Dep +06h 10m-11TPT??13:58+1538h 13m25
  TWT S
1754 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3TPT??13:58+1537h 59m15
  TWT S
1734 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9TPT??13:58-137h 59m14
S      
1743 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.