Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1657.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+2KPD308:15+939h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2067 km52 km/hr

37 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+7WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39KPD??15:58+2239h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2022 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+7NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46KPD??16:28+1:0740h 13m31
   W   
2176 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+7HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KPD??20:23+1:5568h 8m15
    T  
3821 kmGopal*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KPD??17:43+737h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1738 kmBye CRB^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+59DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41KPD??17:43+737h 23m14
S  W   
1734 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KPD??17:43+737h 23m15
  T  F 
1734 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24KPD??17:43+736h 48m15
 M  T S
1743 kmBye CRB^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KPD??17:43+735h 43m28
 MTWTFS
1749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+1GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24KPD319:18+2584h 38m17
S      
2090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+1BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23KPD423:10+2988h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2384 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ADI606:40+1MASArr +13/Dep +14h 15m-12KPD121:58+4039h 18m3
SMTWTFS
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ADI606:40+1MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12KPD118:33+2435h 53m0
SMTWTFS
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI606:40+1MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KPD118:48+3236h 8m0
S TWTFS
2022 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI??07:00+4BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24KPD??19:18+2536h 18m8
  T    
1953 kmBye CRB^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+5DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2KPD??02:30+643h 20m11
SM   F 
1927 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20KPD??02:33+1140h 33m15
 M WT  
1989 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ADI??10:00+8KYNArr +9/Dep +212h 31m+12KPD??02:30+640h 30m27
S      
1885 kmGopal*^-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...ADI??10:00+1KJMArr +1:34/Dep +326h 10m-1:02KPD??02:30+640h 30m24
     F 
1763 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+1BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44KPD??02:08+1840h 8m-4
     F 
1764 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+1DMMArr +0/Dep +3257m+32KPD??19:58+933h 58m4
     F 
1659 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +11/Dep +212h 31m+10KPD??02:30+640h 30m27
 M     
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+29GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10KPD??02:33+1140h 33m15
      S
1989 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27KPD??05:43+1564h 43m4
   W   
2097 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+21SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7KPD??05:43+1564h 43m9
     F 
2098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI714:00+6ASKArr +1/Dep +281h 33m+27KPD209:28+1167h 28m-5
no arr/dep
2108 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+14ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57KPD??09:28+4643h 28m8
   W   
1947 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+49SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2KPD??08:58+742h 8m-3
  T    
1884 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+6UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4KPD??09:28+1142h 38m4
     F 
1885 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +140m-11KPD??00:53+2833h 23m1
 M     
1847 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10KPD??01:33+5734h 3m29
 M     
1847 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50KPD??15:58+2247h 23m24
S  WT  
2176 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49KPD??15:58+2247h 23m22
     F 
2177 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38KPD??15:58+2246h 38m31
SM  T  
2176 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40KPD??15:58+2245h 58m31
SM  T S
2176 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38KPD??15:58+2245h 58m31
     F 
2176 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+17CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KPD??11:28+1839h 33m-5
    T  
2110 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+17CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6KPD??12:13+2040h 18m14
    T  
2110 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.