Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1188.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+10LKO305:15+5828h 25m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1422 km50 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+2LKO409:30+5627h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1422 km52 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+7LJN613:35+2:3430h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+8LKO213:55+1:1326h 20m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km49 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+27LKO*214:25+3026h 50m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1LKO715:10+2:1922h 40m12
S      
Unreserved
 1193 km53 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0LKO300:50+5628h 0m42
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*420:50+0LKO300:50+5728h 0m43
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km46 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+9LKO323:35+1:3726h 35m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1422 km53 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+2LKO020:50+1:3823h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+44LKO020:50+1:3523h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr

26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+19JPArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25LJN??10:25+1:1229h 35m3
S T  F 
1300 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1425m+39LJN??11:25+1:4528h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1548 kmHussain*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI610:05-DLIArr +24/Dep +272h 40m+3LKO117:45-55h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1693 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1LKO??21:45+2:0834h 15m-5
  T    
1605 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +29h 40m+0LKO??21:45+2:0834h 15m-4
   W   
1604 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +3/Dep +115h 15m-2LKO??03:45+1:3540h 15m-1
  T    
1605 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +115h 15m-1LKO??03:45+1:3540h 15m0
   W   
1604 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +3/Dep +3:5910h 30m+3:56LKO??23:35+4:1936h 5m-4
  T    
1584 kmansarigulamtaha-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??17:05+0NZMArr /Dep +41h 45m+0LKO??21:25+1:4528h 20m14
 M W F 
1598 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +41h 55m-15LKO??17:25+523h 45m2
 M     
1427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19LKO117:25-323h 45m2
   W  S
1427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +24h 5m-39LKO??21:45+2:0827h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1447 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +3:594h 55m+3:18LKO??23:35+4:1929h 5m2
  T   S
1426 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +434h 55m+2LKO??23:35+2:1129h 5m15
     F 
1422 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +385h 10m-3LKO??00:25+3:1029h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1443 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +3:356h 45m+2:54LKO??02:00+5:1831h 30m5
S   T  
1422 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +42h 15m-37LKO??21:25+1:4526h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +73h 0m-34LKO??21:15+3626h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1426 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +1:0919h 0m+1:00LKO??13:10+3:3742h 25m4
    T  
1224 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9LKO??21:45+2:0826h 5m-5
S TW F 
1465 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+16BEArr +16/Dep +145h 10m-2LJN??05:55+533h 35m0
 MT T  
1422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +16/Dep +293h 0m+13LKO??02:50+2:1429h 15m19
S  W F 
1333 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+37AIIArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32LKO??05:15+5830h 45m2
 M     
1422 kmbhaiyou-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +63h 5m+4LJN??08:40+3634h 10m13
 M  T S
1906 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??23:25+5CNBArr /Dep +1:071h 40m+0LKO??23:25+2:1624h 0m6
    T  
1287 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+5CNBArr /Dep +2:593h 5m+0LKO??00:25+3:1025h 0m18
    T  
1287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.