Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1121.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...ExpWRADI*910:25+9JUC311:10+2124h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km52 km/hr
19223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...ExpWRADI*711:20+1JUC412:35+3425h 15m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+10LDH209:45+2022h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+2LDH209:45+3222h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1406 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0LDH209:45+1622h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km63 km/hr
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...ExpWRADI*019:05+0JUC021:25+3226h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km52 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRADI119:55+1:24LDH419:40+823h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km48 km/hr

30 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Hisar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28LDH205:06-100h 51m62
SMTWTFS
3900 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3692
--
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+21DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7LDH??02:55+726h 5m-10
S      
1242 kmrdb*^-
3696
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...ADI??00:50+8DEEArr +13/Dep +02h 42m-13LDH??02:55+726h 5m-8
     F 
1242 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +4:082h 0m+3:50LDH??05:06+3:0428h 16m45
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
3701
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +292h 30m+11LDH??03:17+3626h 27m7
     FS
1246 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +112h 55m-7SIR??04:05+2327h 15m4
     FS
1185 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...ADI500:50-DLIArr +18/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH205:06-100h 16m54
     FS
2312 kmrdb*^-
11176
Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +42h 45m-14LDH??04:53+3728h 3m4
     F 
1262 kmSuccess comes with l...-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??00:50+21DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7LDH??02:55+2126h 5m-8
   W   
1242 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17798
Σ Porbander-Ajmer-Am...ADI??00:50+21AIIArr +6/Dep +07h 0m-6LDH??07:35+1430h 45m10
   W   
1204 kmRony-
17800
Σ Porbander-Ahmedaba...ADI??00:50+21AIIArr +6/Dep +33h 10m-3LDH??03:17+3626h 27m5
S  W   
1245 kmRony-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...ADI??04:50+18AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??07:35+1426h 45m8
 M W   
1204 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...ADI??04:50+18AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??11:15-730h 25m13
    T S
1363 kmRony-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19LDH??17:50+1:2534h 50m20
 M    S
1978 kmBye CRB^~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+1BRCArr +12/Dep +81h 51m-4LDH??09:45+3323h 45m11
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +12h 15m-24LDH??11:30+1225h 25m2
SMT TFS
1270 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +01h 35m-25LDH??12:04+2125h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1270 kmxxx-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+5BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 0m-9LDH??09:45+3322h 55m8
SM  TF 
1406 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +6/Dep +121h 59m+6LDH??16:47+3826h 7m35
 MTWTFS
1406 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +7/Dep +264h 17m+19LDH??19:40+1:4427h 25m22
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +263h 53m+0LDH??19:40+1:4427h 5m14
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+3BRCArr +10/Dep +263h 53m+16LDH??19:40+1:4427h 5m15
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +16/Dep +263h 18m+10LDH??19:40+1:4426h 20m22
    T  
1406 kmrdb*^-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +213h 35m-2LDH??16:47+3823h 7m35
SMTWTFS
1249 kmMahesh Gupta-
1987
Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Da...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +310h 30m-38LDH??00:57+830h 27m0
SMTWTFS
1247 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +2:411h 55m+2:30LDH??18:24+3:4722h 44m11
S      
1266 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17170
Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar t...ADI??20:20+29JPArr +28/Dep +311h 40m-25LDH??07:35+1435h 15m10
  T    
1206 kmKishor*^~-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +11h 15m-37LDH??00:02+2727h 42m8
 MT T  
1311 kmxxx-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...ADI??20:55+14HSRArr -8/Dep +82h 15m+16LDH??22:05+2525h 10m18
 M     
1136 kmBye CRB^~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+6BRCArr +20/Dep +122h 10m-8LDH??02:40+4827h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1464 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.