Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1703.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8MFP*518:05+4:0241h 15m25
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km48 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+0MFP*004:00+1:4635h 30m23
S      
Unreserved
 1756 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:00MFP009:35+5438h 10m23
     F 
Unreserved
 1926 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0MFP116:00+1:2943h 10m64
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1857 km43 km/hr

30 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Patna   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11HJP??12:28+2736h 13m18
S      
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39MFP022:15+1:1187h 35m38
SMTWTFS
3254 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11MFP??06:15+5344h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2006 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6MFP??08:25+2:2444h 55m1
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9MFP??08:25+2:2444h 55m2
   W   
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6MFP??14:50+1:1551h 20m10
  T    
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9MFP??14:50+1:1551h 20m11
   W   
2168 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02MFP??10:10+4:5146h 40m5
  T    
2147 kmansarigulamtaha-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23MFP??03:55+2034h 15m7
 M     
2029 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03+1433h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41MFP??08:25+2:2437h 55m7
SMTWTFS
2009 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27MFP??10:10+4:5139h 40m11
  T   S
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +344h 55m-7MFP??10:10+4:3839h 40m23
     F 
1983 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10MFP??12:45+3:1142h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2004 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52HJP??13:25+4:4142h 55m14
S   T  
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16HJP012:28-65h 43m3
no arr/dep
1864 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11MFP??08:25+2:2436h 45m1
S TW F 
2028 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+29BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25MFP??20:20+4048h 0m27
 MT T  
1991 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...ADI??21:30+1:11LKOArr +1:44/Dep +542h 0m-50MFP??10:25+4:0336h 55m6
      S
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +1:09/Dep +542h 0m-15MFP??10:25+4:0336h 55m6
     F 
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...ADI??21:30+0LKOArr +1:09/Dep +1:421h 15m+33MFP??08:25+2:2434h 55m-1
     F 
1850 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...ADI??21:30+1:11LKOArr +1:44/Dep +1:421h 15m-2MFP??08:25+2:2434h 55m-1
      S
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...ADI??21:30+1PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +1:081h 35m-2:01SPJ??10:10+1:2436h 40m14
 M     
1934 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...ADI??21:30+1:11BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:583h 35m+20MFP??17:45+2:4144h 15m20
      S
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ADI421:50+18DNRArr +15/Dep +32h 7m-12HJP010:29+1436h 39m1
S      
1696 kmrajkamalspj~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+49AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54HJP??17:31+1:4643h 1m11
 M     
2041 kmbhaiyou-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56MFP??15:25+4:5340h 0m6
    T  
1863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08MFP??17:45+2:4142h 20m20
    T  
1863 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:463h 40m-1:20MFP??18:20+1:2742h 55m29
    T  
1928 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46MFP??12:45+3:1137h 20m31
    T  
1850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.