Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 955.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERADI*700:15+7NGP617:50+1017h 35m30
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL956 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI403:20+0NGP622:00-1418h 40m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI103:30+47NGP4,622:00+518h 30m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:20+55NGP121:40+3217h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI004:55+2NGP4,621:40-416h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km57 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRADI616:35+3NGP609:50-617h 15m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:35-NGP509:50-17h 15m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+6NGP1,3,610:50-518h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRADI*317:20+0NGP*410:40+617h 20m12
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+0NGP611:25+417h 25m12
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+8NGP611:25+617h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr

21 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...ADI303:45+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +05h 15m-8NGP516:15+336h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...ADI604:20+59DDRArr +43/Dep +04h 50m-43NGP516:15+335h 55m21
S  W   
1530 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...ADI604:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +04h 10m-24NGP516:15+335h 20m22
 M  T S
1530 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +204h 15m+12NGP??04:10+2322h 10m5
  TWT  
1325 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8NGP??06:10-324h 10m32
 MTWTFS
1326 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +322h 25m+19NGP301:55-867h 15m8
 M   F 
2284 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ADI??07:00+1BCTArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7NGP??04:10+2321h 10m5
S TWT  
1325 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +20/Dep +1755m-3NGP??17:20-1631h 20m47
    T  
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ADI??10:00+29DDArr +43/Dep +321h 20m-11NGP??17:20-1631h 20m50
      S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ADI??10:00+3KYNArr +11/Dep +261h 36m+15NGP??09:50-423h 50m3
 M     
1268 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ADI??10:00+0DDArr +26/Dep +321h 20m+6NGP??17:20-1631h 20m47
  T    
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ADI??10:00+8KYNArr +9/Dep +235h 18m+14NGP??13:40-827h 40m7
S      
1268 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...ADI516:35+2AWBArr +40/Dep +3616h 25m-4NGP516:15+395h 40m26
  T    
3376 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +29/Dep +132h 8m-16NGP??13:10-119h 10m23
   W   
957 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28NGP??17:35+4022h 50m11
S TWTF 
1030 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +1:062h 35m+58NGP??18:20+1:0423h 35m-10
S      
1030 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33NGP??15:10+5720h 25m-7
S      
1030 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ADI??20:50+0BINAArr +4/Dep +4445m+40NGP??23:15+1:5126h 25m13
  T   S
1360 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI420:50+0NADArr +28/Dep +955m-19NGP016:40+4367h 50m18
  T    
2230 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +81h 0m-3NGP??18:55+820h 25m9
 M  T S
1305 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6NGP??05:25+5330h 0m-1
  T    
1859 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.