Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gour Express: আমের শহর মালদা থেকে রোজ যায় শিয়ালদা - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 12:36:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 13 ΣChains

11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NGP to ADI
Filters
Dep: ADI
Arr: NGP

Fastest Train: Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT): 15h 40m: 957 km

Slowest Train: Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT): 17h 35m: 957 km

Shortest Route: 954.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bharuch => Udhna (Surat) => Bhusaval => Akola => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  
12833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
ADI*
9
00:25
-
NGP
6
18:00
-
17h 35m
26
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
957 km
54 km/hr
20824
Ajmer - Puri SF Express
SF
ECoR
ADI
7
03:25
-
NGP
6
20:10
-
16h 45m
12
   W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
957 km
57 km/hr
12993
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
SF
WR
ADI
7
04:15
-
NGP
1
20:10
-
15h 55m
6
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
957 km
60 km/hr
22939
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
ADI
5
04:20
-
NGP
4,6
20:10
-
15h 50m
12
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
957 km
60 km/hr
12949
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
ADI
4,6
17:45
-
NGP
1,3,6
10:15
-
16h 30m
11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
957 km
58 km/hr
12905
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
ADI
5
17:50
-
NGP
6
09:30
-
15h 40m
7
   WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
957 km
61 km/hr
22905
Okha - Shalimar SF Express
SF
WR
ADI
5
17:50
-
NGP
6
09:30
-
15h 40m
7
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
957 km
61 km/hr
22138
Prerna Express (PT)
SF
CR
ADI*
1
18:30
-
NGP*
4
10:25
-
15h 55m
14
SM  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
957 km
60 km/hr
12844
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
ADI*
4
19:00
-
NGP
6
10:50
-
15h 50m
14
SM  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
957 km
60 km/hr
20862
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
ADI*
4
19:00
-
NGP
6
10:50
-
15h 50m
11
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
957 km
60 km/hr
22973
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
ADI
4
19:00
-
NGP
4,6
10:50
-
15h 50m
12
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
957 km
60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia Exp Via BSL,NGP ΣChain
ADI
21:35
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
12h 45m
+0
NGP
01:55
-
52h 20m
9
 M   F 
2284 km
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderabad ΣChain
ADI
18:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
NGP
17:05
-
46h 20m
11
S TWTF 
1355 km
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pondicherry ΣChain
ADI
18:45
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
NGP
14:55
-
44h 10m
-9
no arr/dep
1355 km
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain ΣChain
ADI
18:45
-
ET
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
NGP
13:25
-
42h 40m
-8
no arr/dep
1263 km
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain
ADI
09:45
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
NGP
15:25
-
77h 40m
36
     F 
3097 km
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed fri ΣChain
ADI
23:15
-
AF
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
NGP
05:05
-
53h 50m
-2
no arr/dep
2923 km
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath duroto tuesday ΣChain
ADI
18:55
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
11h 10m
+0
NGP
13:50
-
42h 55m
4
S      
2050 km
14483
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah triweekly ΣChain
ADI
22:15
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
NGP
18:55
-
20h 40m
9
 M  T S
1305 km
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Weekly Chain ΣChain
ADI
09:45
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
7h 13m
+0
NGP
13:35
-
51h 50m
5
no arr/dep
2752 km
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagpur - Balharshah - Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam ΣChain
ADI
23:00
-
BINA
Arr /Dep
22h 20m
+0
NGP
21:50
-
70h 50m
9
    T  
2118 km
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad ΣChain
ADI
23:00
-
NAD
Arr /Dep
23h 3m
+0
NGP
15:30
-
64h 30m
18
  T    
2218 km
24137
--
Σ Someshwaram Express ΣChain
ADI
18:45
-
ET
Arr /Dep
5h 40m
+0
NGP
19:05
-
48h 20m
-7
  T    
1263 km
24321
--
Σ Ajmer-Miraj-Latur ΣChain
ADI
14:10
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
NGP
12:00
-
69h 50m
11
no arr/dep
2782 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy