Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1694.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+3NLR312:38+3629h 58m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1717 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+3NLR312:58+2929h 58m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1717 km57 km/hr

41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+47WRArr +1:32/Dep +1:142h 49m-18NLR??10:09+1933h 54m27
SMTWTFS
1717 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:021h 50m+40GDR??11:55+1:0635h 40m21
  T T  
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +2:1755m+55GDR??11:55+3435h 40m28
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +4655m-36GDR??11:55+435h 40m10
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:37GDR??15:03+1:0934h 43m6
      S
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+0SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22NLR??21:14+1335h 14m10
 M WT  
1752 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+29BZAArr +20/Dep +573h 45m+37NLR??00:02+5838h 2m27
      S
1790 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+29GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13NLR??21:14+1335h 14m10
      S
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +478h 20m+39NLR??10:09+1941h 34m20
S  WT  
1871 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0755m+59NLR??06:15+4137h 40m71
S  W   
1894 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0055m+52NLR??06:15+2737h 40m35
    T  
1894 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +562h 40m+48NLR??02:38+3834h 3m31
S  WT  
1871 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +214h 20m+13NLR??05:19+1436h 44m21
S      
1871 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +305h 30m+22NLR??06:27+2237h 52m11
S      
1871 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +468h 55m+38GDR??11:55+443h 20m3
S      
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +2:029h 50m+1:54GDR??11:55+1:0643h 20m14
   W   
1909 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:029h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:0643h 20m13
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -10/Dep +561h 40m+1:06NLR??02:38+3834h 3m29
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -10/Dep +213h 20m+31NLR??05:19+1436h 44m19
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -10/Dep +477h 20m+57NLR??10:09+1941h 34m18
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +562h 40m+0NLR??02:38+3834h 3m30
S  WT  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +561h 50m+39NLR??02:38+3833h 18m38
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +213h 30m+4NLR??05:19+1435h 59m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +304h 40m+13NLR??06:27+2237h 7m18
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +477h 30m+30NLR??10:09+1940h 49m27
SM  T  
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +17/Dep +468h 5m+29GDR??11:55+442h 35m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+4WRArr +26/Dep +1:033h 59m+37NLR??02:38+3832h 38m38
SM  T S
1717 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +212h 45m+8NLR??05:19+1435h 19m28
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +303h 55m+17NLR??06:27+2236h 27m18
S      
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +476h 45m+34NLR??10:09+1940h 9m27
SM  T S
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +467h 20m+33GDR??11:55+441h 55m10
S      
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +2:028h 15m+1:49GDR??11:55+1:0641h 55m21
 M     
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +8/Dep +561h 5m+48NLR??02:38+3832h 38m38
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +8/Dep +212h 45m+13NLR??05:19+1435h 19m28
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +8/Dep +476h 45m+39NLR??10:09+1940h 9m27
     F 
1872 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI018:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +201h 50m+5NLR301:59+3155h 59m18
   W   
2560 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +15/Dep +462h 10m+31NLR??01:29+3731h 29m17
   W   
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +562h 35m+47GDR??11:55+441h 10m-5
S      
1983 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +6/Dep +175m+11NLR??06:27+2235h 42m3
S      
1945 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +28/Dep +755m-21NLR??05:43+1432h 53m31
    T  
1945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+6HWHArr +2:28/Dep +03h 5m-2:28NLR??15:59+1564h 34m8
      S
3713 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.