Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 866.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRADI500:50+25DEE*319:35+218h 45m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+9DLI820:00+1619h 10m11
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km49 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRADI*306:05+2DLI523:45+2717h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRADI*610:05+1DLI1305:05+2419h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL957 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+4NDLS804:35+217h 5m15
   W   
II
RLWL1093 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+3NDLS804:35+317h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0NDLS804:35+1617h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1093 km64 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05+0NZM*610:40+1617h 35m8
 M W F 
II
GNWL1086 km62 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRADI*1017:40+6NDLS*107:30+1813h 50m8
SMTWTFS
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRADI*818:30+18DLI*310:10+3815h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRADI119:40+8DEE*412:15+716h 35m10
S TW F 
3A
RLWL953 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRADI019:55+9DEC311:52+1115h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRADI1020:20+8DLI114:35+2118h 15m25
 MT T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRADI320:55+7DEE*213:20+616h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL866 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRADI*221:00+8DLI1014:45+4717h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km53 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:39/Dep +431h 55m-56NZM??06:20+3030h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:39/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1659 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15+47ROUArr +1:28/Dep +05h 1m-1:28DLI521:35-93h 20m49
SMTWTFS
3589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19646
Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh&nb...ADI??03:10+7BRCArr +17/Dep +4221h 24m+25NDLS??17:45+3238h 35m-1
  TW   
1093 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...ADI??06:50+8RTMArr +26/Dep +3423h 50m+8NZM??05:25+3746h 35m68
 M     
1086 kmGopal*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+2BSLArr +28/Dep +3625m+8NDLS??12:10+1:0529h 10m12
 M    S
1666 kmIR Food quality is p...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ADI??07:05+22AIIArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6DLI??03:25+1820h 20m-25
    T S
935 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ADI??07:35+11BKNArr +8/Dep +240m-6DEE??06:10+222h 35m-20
 M     
1188 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+1BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 51m+0NDLS??04:35+2818h 35m8
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+11BRCArr +24/Dep +111h 0m-13NDLS??04:35+2817h 45m5
SM  TF 
1093 kmrdb*^-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+2BRCArr +6/Dep +131h 59m+7NDLS??10:40+2120h 0m25
 MTWTFS
1093 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3687
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??16:15+0BRCArr +4/Dep +394h 17m+35NDLS??13:10+5520h 55m20
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +8/Dep +1038m+2NZM??10:40+018h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep +233h 6m+18NDLS??13:10+2420h 35m11
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +233h 6m+0NDLS??13:10+2420h 35m10
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...ADI??16:35-BRCArr /Dep +393h 53m+0NDLS??13:10+5520h 35m12
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep +393h 53m+34NDLS??13:10+5520h 35m13
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ADI??16:35+6PRRArr +32/Dep +596h 22m+27NDLS??04:30+2:2859h 55m21
     F 
3154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23276
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Delhi ...ADI1016:55-JPArr +22/Dep +11h 55m-21DEE310:30-41h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1171 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...ADI??17:00+11BRCArr +17/Dep +313h 33m+14NZM??12:40+1319h 40m9
      S
1086 kmrdb*^-
3678
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +232h 31m+9NDLS??13:10+2419h 50m18
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3684
--
Σ Ahmedabad - BRC - ...ADI??17:20+0BRCArr +14/Dep +393h 18m+25NDLS??13:10+5519h 50m20
    T  
1093 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...ADI??18:00+0BRCArr +4/Dep +53h 21m+1NZM??13:45+1019h 45m-5
   W   
1086 kmrdb*^-
19776
Σ Ahmedabad-Vadodara...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +91h 12m+0NDLS??08:35+1214h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1093 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +142h 15m+5NZM??10:55+1416h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +161h 30m+7NZM??09:40+1:1715h 30m5
     F 
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20235
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +52h 56m-4NZM??13:45+1019h 35m3
S  W   
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+0BRCArr +9/Dep +121h 30m+3NZM??09:40+1315h 30m7
  T T S
1086 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 48m+2NZM??10:55+1416h 10m-4
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +121h 3m+0NZM??09:40+1314h 55m-8
  T T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +121h 3m-10NZM??09:40+1314h 55m-8
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +141h 48m-8NZM??10:55+1416h 10m-4
 M    S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +161h 3m+4NZM??09:40+1:1714h 55m-10
     F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +12/Dep +945m-3NDLS??08:35+1213h 50m-9
S TWTF 
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...ADI??18:45+10BRCArr +22/Dep +945m-13NDLS??08:35+1213h 50m-9
 M    S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ADI019:20+27MJArr +10/Dep +2059m+10DLI1414:35+3443h 15m5
      S
1614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1457m+5NZM??10:55+1415h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1087 kmViral S Bhavsar-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +48/Dep +171h 15m-31NDLS??23:30+1026h 40m8
S  W F 
1395 kmKishor*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ADI??20:55+19SDLPArr +29/Dep +201h 5m-9DEE??17:25+620h 30m4
 M     
1075 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+27AIIArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23DLI??20:00+1521h 30m-2
 M     
935 kmbhaiyou-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+9BRCArr +23/Dep +142h 10m-9NZM??18:45+919h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1086 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+3BRCArr +15/Dep +225h 8m+7NZM??05:25+3729h 26m67
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.