Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+2:5233h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:07SEE207:55+5536h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+5941h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1798 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2PNBE*104:30+3:3431h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+2PNBE110:45+5337h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:00PNBE010:45+5537h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+18PNBE*007:55+1234h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+20PNBE*008:45+3:1033h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+46BSLArr +1:31/Dep +103h 10m-1:21DNR??11:18+435h 3m16
S      
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+9DLIArr +15/Dep +53h 40m-10PNBE??14:45+3:4237h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+15STArr +27/Dep +62h 50m-21PNBE??13:15+1:5334h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +31/Dep +511h 40m+20SEE??20:40+1:0538h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1867 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +24/Dep +202h 40m-4SEE??05:00+2242h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1SEE??07:16+2:1543h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +29h 40m-7SEE??07:16+2:1543h 46m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +215h 15m-1SEE??13:28+1:3049h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +215h 15m-7SEE??13:28+1:3049h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +3/Dep +4:0110h 30m+3:58SEE??09:02+5:2045h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +35/Dep +313h 50m-4PNBE??09:30+2740h 30m59
S      
1831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +35/Dep +425h 5m+7PNBE??09:50+1:0140h 50m38
S      
1837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +41h 55m-19HJP??03:03+133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03-233h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +24h 5m-40SEE??07:16+2:1536h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +4:014h 55m+3:19SEE??09:02+5:2038h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +424h 55m+0HJP??09:17+3:3138h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +415h 10m-1SEE??11:00+3:1840h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:12SEE??13:10+5:2342h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +53h 0m-37PNBE??07:05+1:2736h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+30DLIArr +42/Dep +224h 30m-20PNBE??06:45+3:1836h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +6/Dep +103h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+1:0139h 5m27
S      
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+13JBPArr -8/Dep +04h 40m+8DNR??11:18+440h 33m1
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+26DEEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7SEE??07:16+2:1535h 36m-1
S TW F 
1969 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+26DEEArr +9/Dep +2:384h 40m+2:29PNBE??05:55+4:2234h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+8BEArr +10/Dep +145h 10m+4SEE??18:35+3046h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+8DLIArr +21/Dep +13h 0m-20PNBE??07:55+1:4335h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +23/Dep +22h 9m-21PNBE??12:45+3538h 45m22
  T  F 
2178 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+33AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+1:4742h 46m10
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:29/Dep +56h 25m-3:24PNBE??12:45+3537h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+5BSBArr +3:02/Dep +05h 55m-3:02PNBE??15:55+5240h 30m15
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+5BSBArr +3:02/Dep +5:049h 45m+2:02PNBE??17:30+4:4842h 5m18
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+5ALDArr +1:58/Dep +1:324h 40m-26PNBE??11:20+2:5535h 55m11
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+5BSBArr +3:02/Dep +5:035h 50m+2:01SEE??13:53+5:2338h 28m4
    T  
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+5BSBArr +3:02/Dep +2:236h 30m-39SEE??16:00+2:2840h 35m18
    T  
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+5BSBArr +3:02/Dep +2:103h 40m-52SEE??15:31+2:3240h 6m25
    T  
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+5CNBArr +1:20/Dep +2:503h 5m+1:30SEE??11:00+3:1835h 35m29
    T  
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:29/Dep +511h 0m-2:38PNBE??07:05+1:2731h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:29/Dep +2:085h 10m-1:21PNBE??11:20+2:5535h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:29/Dep +27h 5m-3:27PNBE??15:55+5240h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.