Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sun May 22 05:48:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
21 Trains / 42 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PUNE to ADI
Filters
Dep: ADI
Arr: PUNE

Fastest Train: Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express: 8h 40m: 629 km

Slowest Train: Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT): 11h 35m: 625 km

Shortest Route: 625.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bharuch => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Mumbai   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
ADI
7
07:25
-
PUNE
??
18:30
-
11h 5m
8
  T    
3A
RLWL
629 km
57 km/hr
14806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ACExp
NWR
ADI
7
07:55
-
PUNE
6
18:55
-
11h 0m
7
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
625 km
57 km/hr
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
ADI
7,8
07:55
-
PUNE
3
18:55
-
11h 0m
11
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
57 km/hr
20954
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
SF
WR
ADI*
5,6
09:40
-
PUNE
6
20:20
-
10h 40m
10
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
629 km
59 km/hr
22920
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
ADI*
5,6
09:40
-
PUNE
2
20:20
-
10h 40m
7
 M     
SL
3A
PQWL
625 km
59 km/hr
12756
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
ADI
4
09:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
11h 25m
7
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
629 km
55 km/hr
16613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
ADI
6
09:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
11h 25m
11
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
55 km/hr
22717
Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
ADI
4
09:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
11h 25m
12
 M WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
55 km/hr
19202
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ADI
2
09:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
11h 25m
13
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
55 km/hr
19568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ADI
4
09:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
11h 25m
9
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
55 km/hr
16505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
ADI
??
14:10
-
PUNE
3
01:45
-
11h 35m
7
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
625 km
54 km/hr
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
Exp
SWR
ADI
??
14:10
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
11h 35m
10
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
625 km
54 km/hr
16531
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
ADI
0
14:10
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
11h 35m
11
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
629 km
54 km/hr
16209
Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
ADI
??
14:10
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
11h 35m
10
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
625 km
54 km/hr
16533
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
ADI
??
14:10
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
11h 35m
6
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
625 km
54 km/hr
11089
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
Exp
CR
ADI
4
20:10
-
PUNE*
3
07:35
-
11h 25m
15
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
55 km/hr
11091
Bhuj - Pune Express
Exp
CR
ADI
4
20:10
-
PUNE*
5
07:35
-
11h 25m
14
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
55 km/hr
11087
Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
ADI
7
20:10
-
PUNE*
2
07:35
-
11h 25m
15
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
629 km
55 km/hr
22185
Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
ADI*
4
20:20
-
PUNE*
5
07:35
-
11h 15m
15
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
629 km
56 km/hr
11049
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
ADI*
3
20:20
-
PUNE
1
07:40
-
11h 20m
11
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
629 km
56 km/hr
12297
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
ADI*
3
22:30
-
PUNE*
2
07:10
-
8h 40m
3
S T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
629 km
73 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Mumbai   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biweekly ΣChain
ADI
08:10
-
JL
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
PUNE
07:20
-
71h 10m
17
 M    S
1846 km
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express (via MMR) ΣChain
ADI
08:10
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
PUNE
04:40
-
68h 30m
10
  T    
2388 km
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express (Via-MMR) ΣChain
ADI
08:10
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
PUNE
04:40
-
68h 30m
2
 M    S
1870 km
2470
Σ ahmedabad-pune(fastest and daily) chain ΣChain
ADI
22:50
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
33m
+0
PUNE
09:57
-
11h 7m
5
SMTWTFS
668 km
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BHUJ ΣChain
ADI
03:05
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
3h 37m
+0
PUNE
18:10
-
15h 5m
-5
SMTWTFS
662 km
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fastest ΣChain
ADI
03:50
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
10h 0m
+0
PUNE
00:55
-
21h 5m
-9
    T  
663 km
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ΣChain
ADI
20:30
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
4h 34m
+0
PUNE
12:35
-
16h 5m
-7
SMTWTFS
673 km
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Mysore ΣChain
ADI
07:15
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 38m
+0
PUNE
00:55
-
17h 40m
-12
    T  
674 km
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Pune-Coimbatore ΣChain
ADI
07:15
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
3h 43m
+0
PUNE
01:50
-
18h 35m
-10
SMTWTFS
666 km
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderabad ΣChain
ADI
07:25
-
BSR
Arr /Dep
8h 55m
+0
PUNE
02:00
-
42h 35m
-10
no arr/dep
2136 km
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunderabad ΣChain
ADI
15:05
-
BVI
Arr /Dep
2h 19m
+0
PUNE
02:00
-
10h 55m
2
   W  S
666 km
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur to chennai LINK EXPRESS ΣChain
ADI
04:55
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
PUNE
16:20
-
11h 25m
-5
S  W   
667 km
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via dadar ΣChain
ADI
03:50
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
PUNE
18:10
-
14h 20m
-7
SMTWTFS
663 km
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-Pune(Via DD) ΣChain
ADI
19:00
-
JL
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
PUNE
15:55
-
92h 55m
61
SM  T S
2604 km
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain
ADI
00:40
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
PUNE
12:35
-
11h 55m
-2
S TW F 
662 km
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triweekly(Via WR) ΣChain
ADI
04:55
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
PUNE
16:20
-
11h 25m
-5
 M  T S
668 km
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Bangalore-Nagercoil Fast ΣChain
ADI
23:55
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
12h 35m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
24h 20m
-6
 MTW F 
663 km
9000
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS) ΣChain
ADI
23:55
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
12h 35m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
24h 20m
-5
S   T  
663 km
9070
Σ Auroville Connectivity with Porbandar ΣChain
ADI
07:15
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 38m
+0
PUNE
00:55
-
17h 40m
-11
SM   F 
674 km
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhagad Triweekly ΣChain
ADI
04:55
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
5h 39m
+0
PUNE
21:50
-
16h 55m
-3
 M  T S
668 km
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune SuryaGad ΣChain
ADI
03:50
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
6h 34m
+0
PUNE
21:50
-
18h 0m
-2
SMTWTFS
663 km
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily ΣChain
ADI
23:55
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
6h 0m
+0
PUNE
18:10
-
18h 15m
-7
SMTWTFS
663 km
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchSinhagad Express ΣChain
ADI
03:05
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
6h 19m
+0
PUNE
21:50
-
18h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
662 km
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur Weekly Chain ΣChain
ADI
07:55
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
8h 0m
+0
PUNE
02:15
-
18h 20m
-18
  T    
662 km
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain
ADI
22:05
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
PUNE
11:40
-
13h 35m
-33
SMTWTFS
662 km
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain
ADI
00:40
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
13h 15m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
23h 35m
-6
  TW   
662 km
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express ΣChain
ADI
22:50
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
PUNE
11:40
-
12h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
668 km
17269
--
Σ BVC ADI BRC TPTY MS ΣChain
ADI
23:55
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
5h 0m
+0
PUNE
16:35
-
16h 40m
-7
     F 
655 km
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless ΣChain
ADI
05:30
-
ST
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
PUNE
16:55
-
35h 25m
14
      S
887 km
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seamless ΣChain
ADI
03:25
-
ST
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
PUNE
16:55
-
37h 30m
18
no arr/dep
883 km
19322
Σ ADI BDTS LTT CBE ΣChain
ADI
08:10
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
PUNE
01:50
-
17h 40m
-16
   W   
655 km
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS LTT CBE ΣChain
ADI
07:25
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
7h 25m
+0
PUNE
01:50
-
18h 25m
-14
     F 
654 km
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR LTT CBE ΣChain
ADI
03:15
-
BSR
Arr /Dep
12h 30m
+0
PUNE
01:50
-
22h 35m
0
    T  
1198 km
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Express ΣChain
ADI
22:05
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
2h 37m
+0
PUNE
12:35
-
14h 30m
-28
SMTWTFS
662 km
20526
--
Σ ADI DDR DR KJM for Tue, Wed, Thu, sat ADI DDR ΣChain
ADI
22:50
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
14h 35m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
25h 25m
5
 MTW F 
668 km
20527
--
Σ ADI DDR DR KJM for One day : Monday ADI DDR ΣChain
ADI
22:50
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
14h 35m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
25h 25m
6
      S
670 km
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur ΣChain
ADI
07:25
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
5h 25m
+0
PUNE
00:10
-
16h 45m
-14
     F 
662 km
23241
--
Σ ADI - CSTM CSTM - DG ΣChain
ADI
20:30
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
16h 32m
+0
PUNE
00:15
-
27h 45m
-11
 MTW F 
673 km
23574
--
Σ (dep Sat arr Mon) AJE-ST-YPR ΣChain
ADI
05:30
-
ST
Arr /Dep
3h 22m
+0
PUNE
20:20
-
38h 50m
3
      S
882 km
25210
--
Σ JALOR-DADAR-BANGALORE ΣChain
ADI
04:55
-
DDR
Arr /Dep
9h 5m
+0
PUNE
00:55
-
20h 0m
-8
   W   
667 km
25502
--
Σ RJT BCT DDR SBC ΣChain
ADI
01:25
-
MMCT
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
PUNE
11:40
-
10h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
673 km
25503
--
Σ (dep Mon/Thu/Sat arr Wed/Sat/Mon) GIMB-BDTS-DR-SBC ΣChain
ADI
22:15
-
BDTS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
PUNE
11:40
-
13h 25m
2
 M  T S
662 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy