Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1576.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0RU014:20-328h 40m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRADI*015:30+0RU020:05-928h 35m11
 M     
3A
GNWL1581 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+2RU305:35+637h 0m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1953 km53 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Pune   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+7HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29RU??18:15+1:5166h 0m13
    T  
3696 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1RU??12:45-435h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1614 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3RU??08:05-1731h 5m-5
      S
1606 kmBye CRB^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+51BDTSArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37RU??12:45-433h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+51BDTSArr +37/Dep +09h 5m-37RU??16:40-737h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8RU??12:45-433h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmBye CRB^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8RU??14:25+4434h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1623 kmBye CRB^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+59DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41RU??12:45-432h 25m16
S  W   
1619 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20+59DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41RU??14:25+4434h 5m10
S  W   
1619 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11RU??12:45-432h 25m17
  T  F 
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11RU??14:25+4434h 5m11
  T  F 
1619 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24RU??14:25+4433h 30m11
 M  T S
1628 kmBye CRB^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22RU??12:45-431h 50m17
 M  T S
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1RU??12:45-431h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1634 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1RU??10:00-329h 5m13
 M     
1617 kmDP~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8RU??14:25+4432h 25m24
 MTWTFS
1634 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6RU??12:45-430h 45m30
 MTWTFS
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ADI606:40+1GDRArr +9/Dep +331h 32m+24RU016:20+4981h 40m14
S      
1975 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ADI606:40+1BZAArr +7/Dep +306h 15m+23RU320:30+3985h 50m16
SMTWTFS
2269 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...ADI606:40+1GDRArr +9/Dep +83h 50m-1RU019:30+536h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1975 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ADI407:00-BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24RU016:20-81h 20m5
no arr/dep
2273 kmBye CRB^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+5DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2RU??16:40-733h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1619 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+5BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5RU??21:55+738h 45m-2
    T  
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+19BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19RU??16:40-731h 10m6
S      
1614 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +181h 45m+4RU??16:40-730h 40m19
 M WT  
1577 kmBye CRB^~-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+29WADIArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13RU??16:40-730h 40m19
      S
1578 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+8GTLArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26RU??16:40-730h 40m19
S      
1577 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +231h 28m+16RU??16:40-730h 40m16
  T    
1577 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ADI??10:00+3SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20RU??23:45+937h 45m12
 M WT  
1875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +14/Dep +231h 28m+9RU??16:40-730h 40m16
     F 
1578 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +14/Dep +234h 58m+9RU??00:35-1438h 35m37
     F 
1578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...ADI??10:00+1DMMArr +0/Dep +3257m+32PAK??18:29+1332h 29m2
     F 
1597 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ADI??10:00+29GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10RU??23:45+937h 45m12
      S
1874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+2BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5RU??21:55+731h 15m18
    T  
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+2BCTArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3RU??00:35-1433h 55m44
 MTWTFS
1634 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+49PUNEArr +36/Dep +1414h 0m-22RU??12:45-445h 55m26
  T    
1578 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep +402h 10m+30RU??04:38+2634h 38m22
   W   
1838 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...ADI??18:00+0RCArr +41/Dep +292h 37m-12RU??05:55+2435h 55m32
  T    
1815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +23/Dep +1411h 0m-9RU??12:45-438h 15m30
S T  F 
1578 kmKishor*^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8RU??12:45-437h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
9000
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1RU??10:40-1234h 41m14
 M   F 
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6RU??12:45-436h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.