Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1211.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI407:00+2SC*408:50+925h 50m15
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRADI510:00+29SC110:20+2324h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRADI410:00+0SC*810:30+2324h 30m21
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRADI210:00+0SC*910:30+1824h 30m20
  T    
II
RLWL1222 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRADI516:35+1KCG217:40+2825h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1325 km53 km/hr

31 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+47NGPArr +1:22/Dep +1:294h 30m+7KCG??07:05+1:4030h 50m4
SMT T S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
15896
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...ADI??00:15+47AKArr +1:54/Dep +72h 20m-1:47SC??00:05+1:1323h 50m19
    T S
1214 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...ADI001:00+4BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 5m-12BMT104:53+1727h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1263 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...ADI??03:10+7BVIArr +9/Dep +22h 24m-7BMT??04:53+1725h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1237 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ADI??03:10+7BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4SC??07:45+1628h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1268 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +11/Dep +13h 35m-10SC??07:45+1628h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1268 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...ADI??03:45+10BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 25m-9BMT??04:53+1725h 8m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13SC??07:45+1625h 45m14
 MTWTFS
1279 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI307:10+5BCTArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2BMT111:25+828h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
1274 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...ADI??07:10+5DDRArr +1/Dep +32h 45m+2SC??14:30+2431h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +8/Dep +202h 28m+12SC??14:30+2428h 30m22
     F 
1312 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr +10/Dep +62h 5m-4SC??11:45+525h 45m13
     F 
1222 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ADI??13:00+0BSRArr +6/Dep +02h 37m-6SC??11:05+1422h 5m-5
   W   
1215 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...ADI??14:40+2BVIArr +5/Dep +02h 32m-5SC??11:05+1420h 25m6
   W  S
1232 kmDB*^~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...ADI??16:15+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9SC??14:20+122h 5m-1
   W   
1222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 10m-8SC??14:20+122h 5m7
    T  
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2SC??14:20+122h 5m-2
  T    
1222 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...ADI??16:35+6AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54STPD??19:58+1227h 23m9
no arr/dep
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:2912h 30m+1:21KCG??07:05+1:4038h 30m-3
S  W   
1537 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...ADI??17:00+11PUNEArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20SC??14:20+121h 20m-2
      S
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +402h 45m+27KCG??23:40+5329h 40m31
 M     
1538 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +1:2910h 55m+1:16KCG??07:05+1:4037h 5m4
SM    S
1538 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...ADI??18:00+4AKArr +37/Dep +02h 55m-37STPD??19:58+1225h 58m18
 M     
1214 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...ADI??18:00+0DDArr +4/Dep +123h 20m+8BMT??03:45+033h 45m12
  T    
1504 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...ADI??18:00+4NGPArr +13/Dep +466h 20m+33SC??04:05+2834h 5m43
SM  T S
1532 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +9/Dep +421h 45m+33SC??04:05+2833h 20m28
S TWTF 
1605 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7SC??21:15+1:1749h 35m-3
S      
2626 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12MJF??21:44+4149h 59m22
      S
1827 kmKishor*^~-
21922
--
Σ Adi Bza chain ...ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +293h 10m+11SC220:55+3946h 25m12
S T  F 
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +54h 5m-13SC??21:30-323h 0m3
no arr/dep
1221 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7BMT??04:53+1728h 54m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmansariFaiz*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.