Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Dadar Western/DDR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Dadar Western/DDR
68 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI01:00
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*09:40
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI01:30
3A
BDTS*08:10
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...ADI01:30
II
BDTS*09:20
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...ADI02:00
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*10:20
22956Kutch SF ExpressADI03:10
IISL3A
BDTS*11:25
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ADI03:30
II
PNVL12:10
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ADI03:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:10
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI03:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*11:35
22994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI03:45
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*11:55
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...ADI04:20
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...ADI04:20
II
DDR*12:00
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...ADI04:55
II
DDR*12:40
12934Karnavati ExpressADI*04:55
II2S
BCT*12:35
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ADI04:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ADI04:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI05:35
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR*13:45
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*06:00
BCT*13:00
22954Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*07:00
II2SCC
DDR15:31
19216Saurashtra ExpressADI07:10
IISL3A
FC
DDR18:40
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...ADI09:30
IISL
3A
PNVL17:55
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*17:35
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*09:40
IISL
3A2A
PNVL18:25
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
BSR18:20
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
BSR18:20
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ADI10:00
II
BSR18:20
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
BSR18:20
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
BSR18:20
59442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...ADI*12:40
IISL
DDR03:58
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ADI13:00
II3A2A
PNVL22:00
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ADI13:00
SL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ADI14:00
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ADI14:00
3A
2A1A
BSR21:35
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ADI14:00
IISL3A
2A
BSR21:35
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...ADI14:15
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*14:40
BCT*21:20
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
II2A1A
BSR23:35
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR23:35
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*15:30
3A
PNVL23:35
09416Ahmedabad - Karmali...ADI*16:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL03:00
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...ADI*16:15
II
BSR00:10
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ADI16:15
IISL3A
2A
BSR00:10
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressADI16:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR00:10
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ADI17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR00:10
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ADI*19:25
IISL
3A2A
BSR03:35
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ADI19:55
3A
2A1A
PNVL04:25
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...ADI19:55
3A
BSR03:35
19030Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI19:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:45
19218Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI20:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*05:40
22928Lokshakti ExpressADI*21:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*05:50
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...ADI21:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*05:15
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR05:56
19708Aravali Express (PT)ADI22:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*06:35
12297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...ADI*22:30
3A
2A1A
BSR03:55
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ADI22:30
3A
2A1A
BDTS*05:15
22946Saurashtra MailADI23:00
IISL3A
2A
DDR06:40
19570Veraval - Rajkot Exp...ADI23:00
IISL
3A2A
DDR06:40
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ADI23:05
IISL
3A
BDTS*07:35
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*23:10
IISL
BCT*15:00
12268Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*23:45
3A
2A1A
3E
BCT*06:00
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...ADI23:59
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*08:40

Dadar Western/DDR to Pune Junction/PUNE
43 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LTT*00:1511043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...PUNE03:50
IISL3A2A
DR05:5322105Indrayani SF ExpressPUNE*09:05
II2SCC
DR06:5212127Mumbai CSMT - Pune I...PUNE*09:57
II2SCC
LTT*06:5518520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...PUNE10:15
IISL3A2A1A
DR07:1311007Deccan ExpressPUNE*11:05
II2SCC
DR08:2011301Udyan ExpressPUNE11:40
IISL3A2A1A
DR08:5311029Koyna ExpressPUNE12:40
II2SCC
DR11:2001031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...PUNE14:55
SL
LTT*12:0511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:0511011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:0511075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
DR12:2016331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...PUNE15:45
IISL3A2A
LTT*12:2517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...PUNE15:30
IISL3A2A
DR13:0017031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*13:2011073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...PUNE16:40
IISL3A2A
DR14:1511041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...PUNE18:00
IISL3A2A
DR14:4311009Sinhagad ExpressPUNE*18:40
II2SCC
DR15:2511019Konark Express (PT)PUNE19:00
IISL3A2A
DR16:0016381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...PUNE19:15
IISL3A2A
DR16:3812125Pragati ExpressPUNE*19:50
II2SCC
CSTM*17:1012123Deccan QueenPUNE*20:25
II2SCC
DR18:0411023Sahyadri ExpressPUNE21:55
IISL3A2A
LTT*18:4517318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE23:05
IISL3A2A
DR*20:3012163Dadar Central - Chen...PUNE00:05
IISL3A2A1A
DR20:3517411Mahalaxmi ExpressPUNE00:10
IISL3A2A1A
DR21:1522107Mumbai CSMT - Latur ...PUNE00:30
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*21:1517322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...PUNE01:40
IISL3A2A
DR21:1522143Mumbai CSMT - Bidar ...PUNE00:30
IISL3A1A
DR*21:3011021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...PUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR*21:3011035Sharavati ExpressPUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR*21:3011005Chalukya Express (PT...PUNE00:50
IISL3A2A
DR21:3022139Mumbai CSMT - Solapu...PUNE01:05
IISL3A2A1A
CSTM*21:5012701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:20
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*22:3511013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...PUNE01:50
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*22:5009027Bandra (T) - Velanka...PUNE04:40
IISL3A2A
DR23:0012115Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE02:10
IISL3A2A1A
LTT*23:0512219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...PUNE02:05
3A2A1A
DR23:1051027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PUNE04:05
IISL
DR23:1051033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PUNE04:05
IISL3A
DR23:1051029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PUNE04:05
IISL
DR23:5511027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...PUNE03:25
IISL3A2A

90 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Borivali   Akola   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??18:00-13h 40m-7
S  W   
668 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ADI??04:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PUNE??19:15-14h 55m-9
S  W   
668 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??18:00-13h 40m-6
  T  F 
668 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ADI??04:20-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PUNE??19:15-14h 55m-8
  T  F 
668 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ADI??04:55-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??19:15-14h 20m-8
 M  T S
677 kmRailway privatisatio...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55-DDRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??18:00-13h 5m-6
 M  T S
668 kmCheetah*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...ADI??04:55-DDRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0PUNE??19:50-14h 55m-7
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...ADI??04:55-DDRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0PUNE??18:40-13h 45m-2
 M  T S
668 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ADI??07:00-DDRArr /Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE??21:55-14h 55m11
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
14868
Σ surat to pune via ...ADI??07:00-DDRArr /Dep 1h 7m+0PUNE??19:50-12h 50m6
SMTWTFS
664 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10-DDRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??00:05-16h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
668 kmiyerjiteshp-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10-DDRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??00:50-17h 40m-16
    T  
668 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10-DDRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??01:50-18h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
660 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10-DDRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??00:50-17h 40m-16
SM   F 
668 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
2470
Σ ahmedabad-pune(fas...ADI??22:00-DDRArr /Dep 56m+0PUNE??09:57-11h 57m7
SMTWTFS
668 kmninad-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00-DDRArr /Dep 2h 24m+0PUNE??11:40-13h 40m5
SMTWTFS
668 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00-DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0PUNE??15:45-17h 45m6
  TWT S
668 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00-DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0PUNE??15:45-17h 45m6
S      
668 kmAdiprem-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ADI??23:00-DDRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0PUNE??12:40-13h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00-DDRArr /Dep 5h 40m+0PUNE??15:45-16h 45m-12
  TWT S
669 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.