Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Mumbai Central/BCT  -  Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Surat   Chennai   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT
68 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI01:00
II
BDTS*09:40
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI01:30
BDTS*08:10
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...ADI01:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*09:20
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...ADI02:00
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*10:20
22956Kutch SF ExpressADI03:10
II
BDTS*11:25
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ADI03:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL12:10
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ADI03:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL13:10
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI03:45
II
BDTS*11:35
22994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI03:45
II
BDTS*11:55
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...ADI04:20
II
DDR*12:00
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...ADI04:20
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:00
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...ADI04:55
IISL
3A2A
DDR*12:40
12934Karnavati ExpressADI*04:55
II
BCT*12:35
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ADI04:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ADI04:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*12:45
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI05:35
II
DDR*13:45
12932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*06:00
BCT*13:00
22954Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*07:00
II
BCT*15:55
19216Saurashtra ExpressADI07:10
IISL3A
FC
BCT*19:15
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL17:55
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...ADI09:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*17:35
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...ADI09:30
II
BDTS*16:45
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*09:40
IISL
3A2A
PNVL18:25
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN19:42
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN19:42
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN19:42
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN19:42
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ADI10:00
IISL
3A2A
KYN19:42
59442Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...ADI*12:40
IISL
BCT*04:35
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ADI13:00
SL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ADI13:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL22:00
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ADI14:00
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ADI14:00
3A
2A1A
KYN22:42
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ADI14:00
IISL3A
2A
KYN22:42
22952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...ADI14:15
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:25
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*14:40
BCT*21:20
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:02
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:02
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:03
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:02
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ADI14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:03
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ADI*15:30
3A
PNVL23:35
09416Ahmedabad - Karmali...ADI*16:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL03:00
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...ADI*16:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:31
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ADI16:15
IISL3A
2A
KYN01:33
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressADI16:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:31
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ADI17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KYN01:31
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ADI*19:25
IISL
3A2A
KYN04:47
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ADI19:55
3A
2A1A
PNVL04:25
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...ADI19:55
3A
KYN04:47
19030Mahuva - Mumbai Band...ADI19:55
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:45
19218Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI20:30
II
BDTS*05:40
22928Lokshakti ExpressADI*21:10
II1A
BDTS*05:50
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...ADI21:30
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*05:15
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
BCT*06:25
19708Aravali Express (PT)ADI22:30
II3A2A
BDTS*06:35
12297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...ADI*22:30
3A
2A1A
BSR03:55
22904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...ADI22:30
3A
2A1A
BDTS*05:15
22946Saurashtra MailADI23:00
IISL3A
2A
BCT*07:10
19570Veraval - Rajkot Exp...ADI23:00
IISL
3A2A
BCT*07:10
22964Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ADI23:05
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*07:35
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*23:10
IISL
BCT*15:00
12268Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ADI*23:45
3A
2A1A
3E
BCT*06:00
12972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...ADI23:59
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*08:40

Mumbai Central/BCT to Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN20:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN20:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN02:20
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAJN05:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*10:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN10:15
SL3A2A1A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN14:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN12:15
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAJN13:50
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0012133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAJN*15:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN16:10
SL3A2A
PNVL22:0516335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
BCT*23:1509001Mumbai Central - Man...MAJN*19:30
SL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN17:50
IISL3A2A

32 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Surat   Chennai   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...ADI??04:55-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAQ??10:25-29h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1376 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ADI??06:00-BCTArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MAJN??10:15-28h 15m10
 M   F 
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...ADI??06:00-BCTArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MAQ??10:25-28h 25m22
 MTWTFS
1376 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ADI??06:00-BCTArr /Dep 7h 40m+0MAJN??14:25-32h 25m11
     F 
1378 kmKishor*^~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...ADI??14:40-BCTArr /Dep 40m+0MAJN??15:15-24h 35m13
 MTWTFS
1387 kmJay Shah*^~-
13562
Σ Ahmedabad Ernakula...ADI??23:45-BCTArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MAJN??02:20-26h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.