Search Trains
ANI/Ajanti ▼
×
PJH/Pirjhalar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANI/Ajanti to PJH/Pirjhalar
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PJH⇒ANI   Filters   Dep: ANI   Arr: PJH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANI/Ajanti and PJH/Pirjhalar

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRKNW009:25+3UJN417:10+227h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 459 km59 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRKNW209:45+12UJN417:10+227h 25m2
  T T  
II3A2A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRKNW209:45+3UJN017:10+77h 25m3
S      
IISL
3A
PQWL459 km62 km/hr

15 ΣChains between ANI/Ajanti and PJH/Pirjhalar

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+14BPLArr +34/Dep +1:221h 15m+48UJN??11:00+1:158h 40m34
   W   
458 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+11BPLArr +17/Dep +1:2250m+1:05UJN??11:00+1:158h 40m41
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+11ETArr +14/Dep +441h 5m+30INDB??13:15+4710h 55m23
S      
493 km~-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW315:00+9BPLArr +14/Dep +133h 25m-1UJN302:40+2735h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1153 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+9BPLArr +14/Dep +521h 10m+38UJN??23:35+398h 35m9
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +521h 10m+0UJN??23:35+398h 35m19
S T  F 
458 kmCheetah*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+9BPLArr +29/Dep +205h 0m-9UJN??08:10+1612h 35m36
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW??19:35+9BPLArr +29/Dep +175m-12UJN??03:10-197h 35m3
    T  
459 kmCheetah*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+9ETArr +10/Dep +232h 18m+13INDB??05:40+310h 5m-17
   W   
493 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+5BPLArr +15/Dep +291h 8m+14INDB??05:40+39h 25m4
   W   
498 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+4BPLArr +26/Dep +441h 8m+18UJN??04:25+528h 10m4
 M     
465 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+7BPLArr +27/Dep +203h 35m-7UJN??08:10+1611h 15m53
SMTWTFS
459 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+26BPLArr +47/Dep +201h 45m-27UJN??08:10+169h 35m26
SMTWTFS
458 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35+26BPLArr +47/Dep +163h 20m-31INDB??09:55+2811h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+14ETArr +8/Dep +225m+14UJN??08:10+168h 50m53
  T T S
459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.