Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 971.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRAII300:25+8BSR716:45+1116h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL984 km60 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BSR723:35-218h 5m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL937 km52 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+8BSR523:35-918h 5m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL937 km52 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BSR703:35+1619h 55m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1248 km63 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+10BDTS*306:35+1919h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km50 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+27BDTS*208:10+1615h 30m10
 MT T S
3A
RLWL996 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+55BDTS*309:20+4916h 40m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km58 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+14DDR*612:40+2417h 20m21
S  W F 
II3A2A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BDTS*314:20-17h 50m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+32BDTS*716:45+2017h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km56 km/hr

23 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+40UDZArr +27/Dep +015h 0m-27BDTS??13:40+536h 15m-9
S  W F 
1248 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12BSR??20:28+717h 59m10
   W   
938 kmBye CRB^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12BSR??16:50+914h 21m0
   W  S
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4BSR??18:20-415h 51m4
S      
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...AII??03:40+4AGCArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35PNVL??09:25+1:3629h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1704 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+4BTEArr +22/Dep 46m+0DDR??04:45+825h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1527 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+4GWLArr +31/Dep +71h 25m-24BSR??14:30-234h 50m12
      S
1677 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+14ADIArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BCT??21:20+516h 30m3
 MTWTFS
985 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+14ADIArr +22/Dep +2335m+1BDTS??22:25+2217h 35m9
    T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+1ADIArr +12/Dep +124h 55m+0BDTS??05:40+923h 15m31
SMTWTFS
974 kmBye CRB^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+29ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29BSR??03:05+1020h 15m-7
    T  
961 kmBye CRB^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+29ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BDTS??05:40+922h 50m7
SMTWTFS
997 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:19ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BDTS??09:40+319h 30m20
    T  
974 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+22ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 5m-1BDTS??09:40+319h 30m10
   W   
973 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +745m-12BCT??16:15+1324h 30m3
  T   S
1830 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:01ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28BSR??20:28+722h 48m-6
  T    
938 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42BSR??18:20-419h 30m-1
      S
937 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47BSR??18:20-719h 30m0
S TW   
937 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21BSR??18:20+2319h 30m-4
     F 
937 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BSR??18:20-1019h 30m4
 M     
937 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49BSR??18:20-619h 30m3
    T  
937 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47BSR??16:25+1317h 35m-1
   W   
937 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+45ADIArr +50/Dep +561h 50m+6BDTS??16:45+1:2317h 55m17
  T    
973 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.