Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 1369.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERAII*001:40-DHN001:30-23h 50m12
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1381 km58 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAII106:30+0ASN511:48+4:3229h 18m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1636 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*412:50+15DHN211:10+3:0322h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km62 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRAII316:40+7DHN710:40-242h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1869 km44 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRAII*319:25+0DHN510:40+339h 15m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1729 km44 km/hr

18 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:182h 15m+1:04DHN??02:40+4:1425h 0m-13
      S
1636 kmVinay Kumar~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...AII??02:30+54DLIArr +41/Dep +1:412h 45m+1:00ADRA??03:40+5:1725h 10m-5
    T  
1677 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+4JHSArr +1:02/Dep +55h 40m-57ASN??17:05+1:5437h 25m10
     F 
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20293
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...AII??05:55+0MGSArr +2/Dep +142h 25m+12GMO??16:10+2434h 15m15
      S
1691 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...AII??05:55+0MGSArr +2/Dep +4925m+47DHN??14:40+2932h 45m11
      S
1721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36DHN??06:40+2624h 30m-12
  TW   
1635 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +38/Dep +1:214h 30m+43DHN??12:35+4:0030h 25m-9
no arr/dep
1631 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+19BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25STN??07:48+1649h 38m37
  TW F 
1840 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36ASN??13:26+2:0931h 16m2
   W   
1773 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38DHN??12:18+1730h 8m-1
  T  F 
1635 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +48/Dep +03h 0m-48DHN??12:18+1730h 8m0
 M     
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+19DLIArr +48/Dep +71h 50m-41DHN??06:25+2524h 15m-13
SM  T S
1634 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...AII??06:30+1SPJArr +5:35/Dep +15h 25m-5:34ASN??23:15+5440h 45m-4
      S
1842 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+8JPArr +11/Dep +143h 5m+3DHN??23:38+1:5126h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1382 kmDont run empty premi...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+37JPArr +47/Dep +142h 50m-33DHN??23:38+1:5126h 28m14
 M     
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+18JPArr +30/Dep +142h 50m-16DHN??23:38+1:5126h 28m17
    TF 
1381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +10/Dep +331h 25m+23VAA101:10+3:1726h 25m6
S TW F 
1577 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII??22:45+0DEEArr +10/Dep +42h 0m-6DHN??03:15+4728h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.