Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 982.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRAII300:25+14PNVL718:30+718h 5m7
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km58 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0KYN601:03+1719h 33m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+8KYN601:02+319h 32m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL979 km50 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0PNVL704:55+3621h 15m11
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1311 km62 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+9BDTS*306:35+2219h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL973 km50 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+17BDTS*208:10+2015h 30m10
 MT T S
3A
RLWL996 km64 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+32BDTS*309:20+2616h 40m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km58 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+4DDR*612:40+1317h 20m21
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BDTS*314:20-17h 50m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+31BDTS*716:45+2217h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km56 km/hr

23 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII401:25+51UDZArr +32/Dep +015h 0m-32BDTS013:40+936h 15m-9
S  W F 
1248 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+19ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9PNVL??22:00+1219h 31m12
   W   
1001 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+19ADIArr +9/Dep +00m-9PNVL??18:25+2515h 56m2
   W  S
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+19ADIArr +9/Dep +120m-8KYN??19:42+917h 13m7
S      
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...AII??03:40+3AGCArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35PNVL??09:25+1:4329h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1704 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+3BTEArr +22/Dep +1146m-11BCT??05:20+3225h 40m28
SMTWTFS
1533 kmWelcome Subrat bhai ...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+3GWLArr +35/Dep +411h 25m+6PNVL??15:45+1936h 5m13
      S
1740 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+19ADIArr +20/Dep +21h 0m-18BCT??21:20+816h 30m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+19ADIArr +20/Dep +535m-15BDTS??22:25+1117h 35m10
    T  
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+0ADIArr +5/Dep +134h 55m+8BDTS??05:40+1223h 15m31
SMTWTFS
974 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+30ADIArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32PNVL??04:25+1121h 35m-6
    T  
1023 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+30ADIArr +33/Dep +133h 35m-20BDTS??05:40+1222h 50m7
SMTWTFS
996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII214:10+2:13ADIArr +1:38/Dep +41h 5m-1:34BDTS209:40+1243h 30m20
    T  
974 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII014:10+29ADIArr +9/Dep +41h 5m-5BDTS209:40+1243h 30m10
   W   
974 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +745m-13BCT??16:15+1024h 30m3
  T   S
1830 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:09ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39PNVL??22:00+1224h 20m-5
  T    
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26KYN??19:42+920h 52m1
      S
979 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27KYN??19:42+1020h 52m2
S TW   
979 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +292h 20m+2KYN??19:42+3120h 52m-3
     F 
979 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27KYN??19:42+620h 52m6
 M     
979 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26KYN??19:42+820h 52m4
    T  
979 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +01h 50m-27PNVL??17:55+919h 5m0
   W   
1001 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+40ADIArr +27/Dep +41h 50m-23BDTS??16:45+3917h 55m17
  T    
974 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.