Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWRAII101:40-TPZ114:06-12h 26m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
19609Ajmer - Haridwar Exp...ExpNWRAII*119:50+0TPZ108:04+312h 14m14
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km49 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRAII120:50+10TPZ109:58+2813h 8m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km47 km/hr

10 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...AII??05:00+7DEEArr +11/Dep +33h 5m-8TPZ??18:14+1913h 14m-7
 M WT S
618 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...AII206:10+7MBArr +21/Dep +1:372h 30m+1:16SRE500:25+1:5442h 15m1
 M     
887 kmGopal*^-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...AII??06:10+4DLIArr +24/Dep +21h 15m-22SRE??20:00+2513h 50m-8
  TW F 
624 kmxxx-
21007
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...AII??06:10+4GZBArr +18/Dep +626m-12TPZ??18:14+1912h 4m-13
  TW F 
618 kmketan9012-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...AII??06:30+0SWMArr -6/Dep 1h 5m+0SRE??23:15+3216h 45m17
 M     
802 kmS K Jain*^~-
3690
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+5DEEArr +1/Dep +31h 55m+2LRJ??05:00+5817h 55m-5
S  W   
698 kmrdb*^-
3698
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...AII??11:05+2DEEArr +15/Dep +31h 57m-12LRJ??05:00+5817h 55m1
     FS
698 kmrdb*^-
21839
--
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahab...AII??15:30+3SWMArr +22/Dep +251h 45m+3SRE??12:20+1520h 50m88
SMTWTFS
802 kmS K Jain*^~-
2190
--
Σ AII-JP-NDLS-HW-DDN...AII??15:45+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19RK??03:10+1411h 25m3
SMTWTFS
656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...AII??16:05+0MBArr +32/Dep +3215m+0SRE??07:35+5515h 30m3
  T    
797 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.