Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1635.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12316Ananya ExpressSFERAII106:30+0KOAA*015:10+5:0432h 40m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1841 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRAII*412:50+3SDAH*9A16:00+3:0727h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL1647 km61 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRAII316:40+16KOAA*515:15+846h 35m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2132 km46 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRAII*319:25+15KOAA*417:00+2845h 35m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2004 km44 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERAII*4,519:25+0SRC*113:55+1:0842h 30m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2003 km47 km/hr

17 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Chittaurgarh   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...AII??01:40+26NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:222h 15m+57HWH??06:10+4:1628h 30m-11
      S
1895 kmVinay Kumar~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+4JHSArr +1:13/Dep +65h 40m-1:07KOAA??21:45+5342h 5m13
     F 
1916 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20294
--
Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE:...AII??05:55+0MGSArr +1/Dep +1:3325m+1:32HWH??18:55+1:3137h 0m15
      S
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18HWH??09:50+3527h 40m-10
  TW   
1894 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +21/Dep +1:084h 30m+47SDAH??17:25+4:0935h 15m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+1BEArr +10/Dep +145h 10m+4HWH??12:40+1154h 30m45
  TW F 
2063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +21/Dep +13h 0m-20HWH??16:55+2:0934h 45m5
   W   
1974 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+1DLIArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21HWH??16:55+3434h 45m3
  T  F 
1894 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+8DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38HWH??16:55+3434h 45m4
 M     
1894 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...AII??06:10+8DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31SDAH??10:10+2728h 0m-10
SM  T S
1901 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...AII??06:30+0SPJArr +4:58/Dep +15h 25m-4:57KOAA??03:10+1644h 40m0
      S
2048 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12380
--
Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily...AII??11:10+12ADIArr +6/Dep +462h 15m+40HWH??13:30+1:2750h 20m56
SMTWTFS
2580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6771
--
Σ Ajmer bilaspur&nbs...AII??17:40+0CORArr -7/Dep +01h 50m+7SHM??09:55+940h 15m22
     F 
1954 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...AII??20:50+8JPArr +12/Dep +173h 5m+5HWH??04:00+2:0131h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1640 kmDont run empty premi...-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+30JPArr +45/Dep +172h 50m-28HWH??04:00+2:0130h 50m17
 M     
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...AII??21:10+10JPArr +26/Dep +172h 50m-9HWH??04:00+2:0130h 50m20
    TF 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...AII??22:45+2DEEArr +16/Dep +52h 0m-11HWH??07:55+5333h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.