Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 589.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRAII300:25+8BRC011:40+611h 15m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL638 km57 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BRC116:45+4811h 15m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL592 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+8BRC116:45+2211h 15m11
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL592 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0BRC121:26+5013h 46m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km66 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+8BRC100:23+1913h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km45 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRAII216:40+27BRC103:08+1510h 28m6
 MT T S
3A
RLWL614 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRAII216:40+54BRC303:08+2910h 28m7
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL592 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAII*217:10+0BRC405:27+412h 17m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL592 km48 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+14BRC107:02+4011h 42m15
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL592 km51 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BRC107:59-11h 29m9
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km56 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+27BRC011:20+1412h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km49 km/hr

22 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...AII??01:25+39UDZArr +26/Dep +015h 0m-26BRC??07:31+1330h 6m-13
S  W F 
866 kmfaihzanahmad786-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13BRC??14:55+1112h 26m5
   W   
592 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +13/Dep +00m-13BRC??11:35+79h 6m-4
   W  S
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +13/Dep +820m-5BRC??11:52+219h 23m0
S      
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...AII??03:40+4BTEArr +21/Dep +1246m-9BRC??22:53+2519h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1140 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+4GWLArr +24/Dep +81h 25m-16BRC??08:35+2328h 55m6
      S
1332 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+7ADIArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16BRC??16:14+611h 24m-2
 MTWTFS
592 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+7ADIArr +18/Dep +2435m+6BRC??16:20+2911h 30m4
    T  
592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+1ADIArr +12/Dep +134h 55m+1BRC??22:40+2416h 15m16
SMTWTFS
592 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+35ADIArr +54/Dep +203h 0m-34BRC??21:38+3814h 48m-11
    T  
615 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+35ADIArr +54/Dep +133h 35m-41BRC??22:40+2415h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
615 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+1:42ADIArr +1:27/Dep +51h 5m-1:22BRC??02:47+1712h 37m12
    T  
592 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+22ADIArr +5/Dep +51h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1712h 37m2
   W   
591 kmRony-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...AII??15:45+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +845m-10BRC??11:10+1619h 25m2
  T   S
1437 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:02ADIArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29BRC??14:55+1117h 15m-11
  T    
592 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +82h 20m-41BRC??11:52+2113h 2m-5
      S
591 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +32h 20m-46BRC??11:52+1313h 2m-5
S TW   
591 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +02h 20m-49BRC??11:52+913h 2m-7
     F 
591 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +02h 20m-49BRC??11:52+913h 2m-2
 M     
591 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +02h 20m-49BRC??11:52+1113h 2m-2
    T  
591 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +41h 50m-45BRC??11:15+1812h 25m-5
   W   
591 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+44ADIArr +49/Dep +561h 50m+7BRC??11:20+1:0712h 30m12
  T    
591 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.