Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AII/Ajmer Junction to BL/Valsad
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 787.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRAII*305:30+0BL320:23+3814h 53m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL790 km53 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRAII*105:30+9BL320:23+2114h 53m14
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL790 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAII*107:40+0VAPI201:10+3617h 30m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1127 km64 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRAII1,211:10+12VAPI203:37+3316h 27m28
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL816 km50 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRAII*119:20+1BL309:50+2914h 30m19
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km55 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRAII*420:30+0BL311:11-14h 41m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRAII023:15+32VAPI214:16+3615h 1m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km54 km/hr

19 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +10/Dep +03h 20m-10VAPI??18:18+2615h 49m9
   W   
817 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10VAPI??15:00+1812h 31m-1
   W  S
817 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...AII??02:29+18ADIArr +10/Dep +120m-9BL??15:26+2312h 57m4
S      
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...AII??03:40+4GWLArr +34/Dep +361h 25m+2BL??11:46+1432h 6m9
      S
1530 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AII??04:50+18ADIArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22VAPI??18:53+1514h 3m2
 MTWTFS
817 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AII??04:50+18ADIArr +24/Dep +535m-19BL??19:29+1514h 39m7
    T  
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...AII??06:25+1ADIArr +7/Dep +124h 55m+5BL??01:55+3019h 30m24
SMTWTFS
790 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...AII??06:50+31ADIArr +46/Dep +63h 0m-40VAPI??01:10+1718h 20m-8
    T  
839 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...AII??06:50+31ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BL??01:55+3019h 5m0
SMTWTFS
812 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...AII??14:10+2:22ADIArr +1:41/Dep +51h 5m-1:36BL??05:54+3315h 44m16
    T  
790 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...AII??14:10+26ADIArr +8/Dep +51h 5m-3BL??05:54+3315h 44m6
   W   
790 kmRony-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...AII??21:40+1:12ADIArr +34/Dep +05h 45m-34VAPI??18:18+2620h 38m-8
  T    
817 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38BL??15:26+2316h 36m-2
      S
790 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +32h 20m-36BL??15:26+1716h 36m-2
S TW   
791 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +332h 20m-6BL??15:26+4316h 36m-5
     F 
790 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BL??15:26+1116h 36m1
 M     
790 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +12h 20m-38BL??15:26+416h 36m1
    T  
790 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +41h 50m-35VAPI??14:33+2315h 43m-2
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...AII??22:50+48ADIArr +39/Dep +561h 50m+17VAPI??14:16+1:4515h 26m15
  T    
817 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.