Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ajmer Junction/AII  -  Agra Fort/AF  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: JHS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Ajmer Junction/AII to Agra Fort/AF
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...AII01:40
Unreserved
AF08:35
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...AII02:10
IISL
3A2A
AF*08:20
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...AII03:40
II
AGC10:55
12316Ananya ExpressAII06:30
IISL3A
2A
AF15:30
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...AII*12:50
IISL
3A2A
AF18:50
12196Ajmer - Agra Fort In...AII*15:00
II2SCC
AF*21:40
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...AII*19:30
IISL3A
AF03:15
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...AII21:10
IISL
3A2A
AH02:40
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...AII21:10
IISL
3A2A
AH03:15
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...AII*23:25
3A2A
AF05:30
12396Ziyarat ExpressAII*23:55
IISL
3A2A
AF08:45

Agra Fort/AF to Jhansi Junction/JHS
74 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RKM00:2811058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...JHS04:50
IISL3A2A
AGC01:0312622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...JHS03:58
IISL3A2A1A
AGC02:0012722Dakshin SF Express (...JHS05:20
IISL3A2A
AGC02:0012722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...JHS05:20
IISL3A2A
AGC02:2512486Sriganganagar - Hazu...JHS05:45
IISL3A2A
AGC02:2522404New Delhi - Puducher...JHS05:45
IISL3A2A
AGC02:2512422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...JHS05:45
IISL3A2A
AGC02:2522458Una Himachal - Hazur...JHS05:45
IISL3A2A
AGC03:0012172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...JHS06:15
3A2A1A
AGC03:0022456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...JHS06:15
IISL3A2A
AGC03:0022168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS06:15
IISL3A2A1A
AGC05:1812178Chambal Superfast Ex...JHS08:40
IISL3A2A
AGC05:3501708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...JHS09:05
II2SSL3A2A
AGC*06:2051832Agra Cantt - Jhansi ...JHS*11:25
Unreserved
RKM07:4818238Chhattisgarh Express...JHS13:10
IISL3A2A1A
RKM07:4818238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...JHS13:10
SL
AGC08:0212002New Delhi - Bhopal H...JHS10:43
CCEC
RKM08:1612138Punjab MailJHS12:25
IISL3A2A1A
RKM08:3312148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS12:35
IISL3A2A
RKM08:3312646Millennium Express (...JHS12:35
IISL3A2A
RKM08:3312782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JHS12:35
IISL3A2A
RKM08:3312804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...JHS12:35
IISL3A2A
RKM08:3312644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JHS12:35
IISL3A2A
AGC08:5504426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS12:35
3A2A1A
AGC09:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...JHS12:50
3A2A1A
RKM09:2612280Taj ExpressJHS*14:10
II2SCC
AGC10:1012642Thirukkural SF Expre...JHS13:45
IISL3A2A
AGC10:5522868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS14:20
3A
RKM10:5612648Kongu Superfast Expr...JHS14:30
IISL3A2A
RKM10:5612808Samata SF ExpressJHS14:30
IISL3A2A
AGC11:0019666Udaipur City - Khaju...JHS15:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
AGC11:3018508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...JHS14:55
IISL3A2A
AGC12:1012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...JHS15:30
IISL3A2A
RKM13:1811078Jhelum ExpressJHS17:20
IISL3A2A
AGC13:5522126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...JHS17:15
3A2A1A
AGC14:1012626Kerala Express (PT)JHS17:40
IISL3A2A
AGC*14:4551816Agra Jhansi Passenge...JHS*20:15
Unreserved
RKM15:0318478Kalinga Utkal Expres...JHS19:15
IISL3A2A
AGC16:1014624Patalkot ExpressJHS19:25
IISL3A2A
AGC16:2512716Sachkhand ExpressJHS19:46
IISL3A2A
RKM16:2614310Ujjaini ExpressJHS21:20
IISL3A2A
RKM16:4515045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...JHS21:20
IISL3A2A
AGC17:0212191Shridham SF ExpressJHS20:40
IISL3A2A1A
AGC17:2019054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...JHS21:20
IISL3A
AGC17:3512780Goa Express (PT)JHS21:10
IISL3A2A
AGC17:3512780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...JHS21:10
IISL2A1A
AGC17:5122110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS20:22
3A2A1A
AGC18:0212612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS20:38
3A
AGC18:0212434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS20:38
3A2A1A
AGC18:1716032Andaman ExpressJHS21:35
IISL3A
AGC18:1712688Dehradun - Madurai S...JHS21:35
IISL3A2A1A
AGC18:1716318Himsagar Express (PT...JHS21:35
IISL3A
AGC18:1711450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JHS21:35
IISL3A2A
AGC18:1716318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JHS21:35
IISL2A
AGC18:1722688Chandigarh - Madurai...JHS21:35
IISL3A
RKM18:2514314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...JHS22:30
IISL3A2A
AGC18:3012406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS21:50
IISL3A2A
AGC18:3012410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...JHS21:50
IISL3A2A
AGC18:4516688Navyug ExpressJHS22:30
IISL3A2A
AGC18:4516688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJHS22:30
IISL2A
AGC18:4512550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JHS22:30
IISL3A2A1A
AGC18:4514320Bareilly - Indore We...JHS22:30
IISL3A2A
RKM18:5712190Mahakaushal ExpressJHS22:50
IISL3A2A1A
AGC20:1312724Telangana Express (P...JHS23:25
IISL3A2A1A
AGC20:3022182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...JHS23:52
IISL3A2A1A
RKM21:2112616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...JHS00:55
IISL3A2A1A
AGC22:3012920Malwa SF ExpressJHS02:35
IISL3A2A
AGC22:4518216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JHS03:25
IISL3A2A
AGC22:5022692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...JHS01:15
3A2A1A
AGC23:1012448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...JHS02:05
IISL3A2A1A
AGC23:1012448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...JHS02:05
IISL3A2A
AGC23:2312156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...JHS02:33
IISL3A2A1A
AGC*23:3512162Lashkar SF Express (...JHS03:25
IISL3A2A
AGC23:5012628Karnataka Express (P...JHS02:54
IISL3A2A1A

18 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...AII??06:30-AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0JHS??20:38-14h 8m-5
 M     
708 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...AII??12:50-AFArr /Dep 1h 23m+0JHS??23:25-10h 35m3
SMTWTFS
591 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...AII??12:50-AFArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JHS??00:55-12h 5m7
SMTWTFS
591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23060
--
Σ AII-JBP DAILY SF(V...AII??12:50-AFArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??23:52-11h 2m3
SMTWTFS
591 km१२२१३ यशवंतपुर सराय...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...AII??15:00-AFArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??02:35-11h 35m32
SMTWTFS
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...AII??15:00-AFArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??02:54-11h 54m3
SMTWTFS
591 kmxxx-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...AII??15:00-AFArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??02:05-11h 5m2
SMTWTFS
591 kmMake unity against c...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...AII??15:00-AFArr /Dep 3h 23m+0JHS??03:58-12h 58m2
SMTWTFS
591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...AII??15:00-AFArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??05:20-14h 20m8
SMTWTFS
591 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.