Search Trains
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ajmer Junction/AII  -  Gaya Junction/GAYA  -  Ranchi Junction/RNC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒AII   Filters   Dep: AII   Arr: RNC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Gaya  

Ajmer Junction/AII to Gaya Junction/GAYA
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...AII*01:40
3A2A
GAYA21:50
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...AII*12:50
IISL
3A2A
GAYA07:43

Gaya Junction/GAYA to Ranchi Junction/RNC
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GAYA00:3012876Neelachal (Neelancha...MURI05:28
IISL3A2A
GAYA00:5518623Patna - Hatia Expres...RNC08:10
IISL3A2A1A
GAYA03:3312440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RNC*09:00
3A2A1A
GAYA08:2012365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...RNC*13:55
2SCC
GAYA10:1012818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...RNC16:15
IISL3A2A
GAYA12:4008612Patna - Ranchi Speci...RNC*18:30
IISL3A
GAYA14:0818625Patna - Hatia Super ...RNC20:40
IICC
GAYA14:3507006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...RNC21:10
IISL3A2A
GAYA14:3507008Darbhanga - Secunder...RNC21:10
IISL3A2A
GAYA21:5522806Anand Vihar Terminal...MURI03:33
SL3A2A1A
GAYA23:4718610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...RNC*07:25
IISL3A2A

4 ΣChains between AII/Ajmer Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...AII??12:50-GAYAArr /Dep 37m+0RNC??13:55-25h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1497 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.