Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP401:30+2:09SRC*018:15+5:0316h 45m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1125 km67 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERNGP301:45+10HWH*2319:30+1:0117h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+13HWH1421:30+2419h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km57 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0HWH*1819:30+2717h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km64 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0SRC*419:15+3717h 30m9
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1125 km64 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERNGP304:15+24HWH*2219:40+4915h 25m2
 M WTF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km73 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERNGP604:15+3HWH*2019:40+2315h 25m2
S T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1132 km73 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00+15HWH*2003:35+5417h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+2HWH*2003:35+3017h 35m9
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km64 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-HWH*2003:35-17h 35m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1138 km65 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+9HWH*2203:50+5717h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+4HWH*1908:25+1321h 20m15
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1264 km59 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0SRC*208:05+221h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25-HWH*1705:50-18h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1131 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERAJNI112:28+21SHM*112:25+1623h 57m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km47 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERAJNI117:21+1:22HWH*1713:30+1:3420h 9m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km56 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05-HWH*2212:30-17h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km65 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERNGP022:10+29SRC*016:35+1:0218h 25m9
 M     
3A
GNWL1125 km61 km/hr

40 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Jabalpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+58BZAArr +14/Dep +115h 5m-3HWH??13:55+1:3537h 25m18
    T  
1891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NGP??00:55+22JBPArr +5/Dep +303h 30m+25HWH??11:45+1:3834h 50m42
   W   
1710 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NGP??02:10+34ETArr +46/Dep +203h 15m-26HWH??11:45+1:3833h 35m30
S    F 
1709 kmGopal*^-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NGP??02:45+21CNBArr +35/Dep +262h 35m-9HWH??09:50+4331h 5m-26
S  W   
1913 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+57BZAArr +27/Dep +82h 5m-19HWH??16:10+4936h 0m51
SMTWTFS
1891 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+35BZAArr +26/Dep +161h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3030h 15m9
    T S
1891 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+41BZAArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15HWH??11:50+3030h 15m10
  T    
1891 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
16928
--
Σ Nanded Gaya Expres...NGP??06:00+1MMRArr +10/Dep +411h 53m+31HWH??11:45+1:3853h 45m48
SMTWTFS
2698 kmDinesh Gada-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NGP??07:45+28ALDArr +27/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:30KOAA??21:45+5338h 0m-11
     F 
1821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NGP??08:30+35MGSArr +11/Dep +361h 20m+25HWH??16:55+4632h 25m1
 MT  F 
1710 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+35MGSArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+2:3032h 50m-10
    T  
1714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NGP??08:30+35MGSArr +11/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:12HWH??18:55+1:2634h 25m-4
      S
1710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NGP108:30-JBPArr +29/Dep +185h 40m-11HWH1204:15-67h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2406 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...AJNI??08:52+23AGCArr +34/Dep 3h 55m+0KOAA??08:45+3:4047h 53m2
     F 
2365 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...AJNI??08:52+23AGCArr +34/Dep +385h 35m+4HWH??04:00+2:2843h 8m8
SMTWTFS
2165 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NGP??10:30+27MGSArr +1:18/Dep +3620m-42HWH??16:55+4630h 25m2
  T    
1710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NGP113:55-JBPArr +31/Dep +181h 35m-13HWH1204:15-38h 20m29
 M     
1701 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP614:00+35JSGArr +57/Dep +91h 55m-48SHM209:55+1067h 55m13
no arr/dep
1486 kmSuperman-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...NGP115:30+32JHSArr +19/Dep +407h 59m+21HWH1206:45+3:0139h 15m18
 M W F 
2276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19876
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+35JHSArr +28/Dep +406h 42m+12HWH??06:45+3:0138h 55m20
 M W F 
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19877
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??15:50+35JHSArr +28/Dep +446h 42m+16HWH??06:45+2:4838h 55m23
S      
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...NGP??15:50+35AGCArr +29/Dep +381h 0m+9HWH??04:00+2:2836h 10m17
SMTWTFS
2162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...NGP??15:50+35AGCArr +29/Dep +165h 30m-13HWH??07:55+1:0740h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NGP??17:00+48LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57HWH??15:45+5446h 45m65
 M WT  
2031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...NGP117:10+26CNBArr +37/Dep +1:162h 45m+39HWH904:00+2:2858h 50m16
     F 
2262 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...NGP??17:10+26JHSArr +21/Dep +404h 32m+19HWH??06:45+3:0137h 35m19
     F 
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+24JHSArr +32/Dep +406h 0m+8HWH??06:45+3:0137h 30m19
 M     
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??17:15+24JHSArr +32/Dep +446h 0m+12HWH??06:45+2:4837h 30m22
S      
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13669
Σ Secunderabad-Gaya ...NGP019:25+17MGSArr +1:00/Dep +1:195h 10m+19HWH907:55+1:0760h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1917 kmmvbprasad15-
14108
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25+17MGSArr +1:00/Dep +2:281h 50m+1:28HWH904:00+2:2856h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP019:25+17MGSArr +1:00/Dep +1:382h 15m+38HWH1306:55+1:4759h 30m66
SMTWTFS
1929 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP019:25+17MGSArr +1:00/Dep +1:074h 30m+7SHM209:55+5962h 30m3
      S
2066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NGP??20:15+22JHSArr +44/Dep +401h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:0134h 30m-3
 M W F 
1872 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NGP120:15+22BPLArr +31/Dep +1:021h 15m+31HWH1006:45+3:1458h 30m1
 M W F 
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...NGP??20:45+14NDLSArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??06:10+4:2633h 25m-2
 M     
2543 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16587
--
Σ Hyderabad to [Ranc...NGP120:45-BPLArr +19/Dep 5h 5m+0KOAA515:15-90h 30m34
no arr/dep
2559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??21:10+34CNBArr +2:09/Dep +1:5211h 55m-17SDAH??16:00+3:1842h 50m9
     F 
1920 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...NGP??21:10+34ETArr +50/Dep +208h 0m-30HWH??11:45+1:3838h 35m37
     F 
1710 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP121:10+8MKPArr -12/Dep +494h 10m+1:01HWH1006:45+3:1457h 35m16
no arr/dep
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...NGP??21:10+24JHSArr +37/Dep +401h 15m+3HWH??06:45+3:0133h 35m12
 M     
1873 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.