Search Trains
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒AJNI   Filters   Dep: AJNI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 812.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+12LTT*113:35+2113h 15m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+1:07LTT*413:35+1:1313h 15m6
  T  F 
II
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+1:42LTT*013:35+1:1213h 15m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+32LTT*013:35+513h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km62 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1DR505:07+123h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1043 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30+32DR620:47+3313h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+46DR622:47+1414h 17m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+1:44LTT*523:15+3814h 45m4
 M     
II
RLWL816 km55 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRNGP611:25+20PNVL723:35+1:1712h 10m2
   W   
RLWL815 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP611:25+1:46PNVL023:35+2:3012h 10m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL815 km67 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP3,611:25+1:38LTT*123:45+1:3712h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 816 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERAJNI213:49+31LTT*304:50+915h 1m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km54 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERNGP314:20+22DR604:47+314h 27m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL824 km57 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+2LTT*313:45+1721h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1016 km47 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+24LTT*105:50+2413h 20m5
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km61 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRAJNI217:23+12DR606:32+113h 9m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL821 km62 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+1:18LTT*007:30+1:0113h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km60 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+31LTT*107:30+2713h 30m6
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km60 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+1CSTM*18,1707:55+1211h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL832 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRAJNI221:08+7DR611:30+514h 22m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+42CSTM*1610:30+4711h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL832 km75 km/hr

23 ΣChains between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:04WLArr +57/Dep +4222m-15DR??03:22+326h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+27KCGArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5DR??04:27+226h 37m9
    T  
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP009:45+1:02HYBArr +22/Dep +21h 5m-20DR612:27+226h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP010:10+51SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19DR612:27+250h 17m20
SMTWTFS
2070 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+22DDArr -1/Dep +1437m+15DR??06:23+019h 18m4
  T   S
1070 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+22BSLArr +23/Dep +1:573h 25m+1:34LTT??04:00+1:0416h 55m6
  T   S
815 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+18JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9BDTS??06:35+1943h 20m26
 M W   
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BDTS??06:35+1943h 20m19
      S
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+1:09BSLArr +45/Dep +142h 10m-31DR??05:52+315h 7m-4
  T    
823 kmGopal*^-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP415:15+28BSLArr +28/Dep +141h 20m-14DR605:52+338h 37m-9
S      
1159 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP415:15+28BSLArr +28/Dep +102h 55m-18PNVL709:00+1841h 45m-11
S      
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+14TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1PNVL??21:20+2254h 5m21
  T    
2827 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+20NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1640h 40m5
SM W F 
2520 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+26PUNEArr +18/Dep +025m-18DR??10:03+018h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr -12/Dep +61h 30m+18LTT??14:30+1319h 55m38
S T  F 
1062 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+16DDArr -7/Dep +61h 30m+13LTT??14:30+1319h 55m31
    T  
1062 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr +6/Dep +22h 42m-4DR??10:23+215h 48m9
S T  F 
824 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...AJNI??18:45+7DDArr -7/Dep +61h 30m+13LTT??14:30+1319h 45m37
 M W  S
1059 kmCheetah*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+25MMRArr +40/Dep +21h 42m-38DR??10:23+214h 33m-10
      S
823 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+21BABArr +45/Dep +301h 30m-15DR??07:03+5432h 58m35
SMTWTFS
1754 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+21MTJArr +56/Dep +131h 52m-43BDTS??14:45+2040h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2185 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+30MTJArr +50/Dep +32h 40m-47BDTS??08:10+233h 20m-21
  T T S
2184 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+18PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9DR??19:08+119h 43m5
    T S
1070 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.