Search Trains
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AKT/Akaltara to ANND/Anand Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒AKT   Filters   Dep: AKT   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERCPH206:24+39ANND208:06+1625h 42m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1346 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*808:10+5ANND206:51+3622h 41m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km58 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERBSP308:10+1:14ANND006:52+1:2422h 42m15
      S
3A
 1305 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRCPH208:15+56ANND207:38+3423h 23m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRCPH008:15-ANND007:38-23h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRCPH009:37+1:01ANND209:14+3823h 37m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1364 km58 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERAKT210:44-ANND211:47-25h 3m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km53 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRCPH215:47+1:21BRC216:30+2424h 43m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1338 km54 km/hr

21 ΣChains between AKT/Akaltara and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+38BSLArr /Dep +1:037h 40m+0ANND??06:00+1:1729h 15m32
S  W FS
1304 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+38WRArr /Dep +212h 38m+0BRC??01:21+3124h 36m23
 M     
1269 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+38NGPArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ANND??02:03+1925h 18m3
S  W  S
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP300:45+38DRArr /Dep +52h 6m+0ANND212:12+3035h 27m53
SMTWTFS
1657 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+38DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??04:43+2127h 58m-5
S  W F 
1608 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+1:20NGPArr /Dep +02h 10m+0ANND??02:03+1924h 38m4
      S
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+1:20NGPArr /Dep +1:036h 25m+0ANND??06:00+1:1728h 35m33
      S
1305 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...CPH??02:00+1:25BSLArr +57/Dep +1:034h 20m+6ANND??06:00+1:1728h 0m36
      S
1364 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...CPH??02:00+1:25BSLArr +57/Dep +574h 20m+0ANND??06:00+4528h 0m18
  T    
1364 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...CPH??06:00+48BSLArr /Dep +1:0323h 45m+0ANND??06:00+1:1748h 0m29
  T TFS
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP408:10-STArr /Dep +153m+0ANND208:48-48h 38m2
S      
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP408:10-STArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BRC210:37-26h 27m-7
S      
1276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP408:10-STArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ANND212:12-52h 2m43
S      
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP408:10-STArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ANND314:03-29h 53m23
S      
1311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23ANND??05:46+3269h 36m39
  T    
3690 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+3MTJArr +1:08/Dep +91h 52m-59BRC??08:16+2642h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...CPH315:47-LTTArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC221:36-29h 49m-8
    T  
1664 kmAnshumanM-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+25BSLArr +48/Dep +132h 25m-35ANND??17:13+4523h 58m32
     FS
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+25LTTArr +35/Dep +28h 0m-33ANND??03:57+1834h 42m4
     FS
1670 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+47CSTMArr +45/Dep +02h 15m-45ND??18:17+1724h 32m2
 MT    
1767 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+47CSTMArr +45/Dep +23h 10m-43ANND??20:02+1326h 17m4
 MTW F 
1759 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.