Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 2396.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20-ADRA??22:15-40h 55m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2360 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00-DHN*513:30-55h 30m94
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL2546 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10-ADRA111:30-42h 20m30
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2422 km57 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JOC??05:59-53h 24m5
    T  
2754 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JOC??05:58-53h 23m5
 M     
2754 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ALLP??08:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0GMO??03:05-66h 35m19
S  W   
3518 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ALLP??08:30-LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0STN??10:26-73h 56m84
S TW   
3659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...ERS??10:15-LJNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DHN??04:55-66h 40m67
     F 
3514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...ERS??10:45-KYNArr /Dep 2h 53m+0GMO??03:30-64h 45m25
     F 
3102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...KYJ??12:52-JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DHN??02:57-62h 5m22
S T T  
3450 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...KYJ??12:52-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DHN??02:57-62h 5m26
 M W F 
3444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??12:52-ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0GMO??03:30-62h 38m22
     F 
3263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KYJ??14:22-HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:29-49h 7m-2
S      
2674 kmDB*^~-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...KYJ??14:22-KGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BJE??13:05-46h 43m9
S      
2558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ218:58-MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0JOC020:52-49h 54m21
     F 
2508 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ218:58-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ADRA015:00-44h 2m10
  T    
2534 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...ERS??23:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GMO??12:40-61h 40m11
      S
3149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.