Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1106.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25-BZA3,418:45-18h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25-BZA??18:45-18h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKYJ200:35-BZA021:00-20h 25m17
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1184 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRERN105:20-BZA023:35-18h 15m12
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1070 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00-BZA6,707:10-25h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-BZA307:10-25h 10m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRALLP206:50-BZA003:55-21h 5m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1129 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47-BZA006:05-22h 18m27
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRALLP108:30-BZA1006:05-21h 35m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERALLP108:30-BZA1006:05-21h 35m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50-BZA003:55-19h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ309:00-TEL506:28-21h 28m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15-BZA006:05-19h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:52-BZA710:00-21h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22-BZA013:05-22h 43m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP116:25-BZA014:15-21h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km51 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10-BZA513:05-19h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50-BZA016:05-22h 15m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1174 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKYJ017:50-BZA716:10-22h 20m21
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1174 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33-BZA516:45-22h 12m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1244 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00-BZA914:15-19h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP119:43-BZA616:45-21h 2m14
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km57 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKYJ221:57-TEL419:30-21h 33m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKYJ021:57-BZA019:10-21h 13m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1184 km56 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00-BZA1020:05-21h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25-MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TEL??23:15-22h 50m6
S      
1085 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25-PGTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:40-21h 15m16
S      
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:25-29h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1375 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-28h 55m-7
    T  
1380 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10-27h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
1375 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ALLP??00:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-28h 55m-7
 M     
1380 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...ALLP??00:35-TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??05:30-28h 55m0
  T  F 
1379 kmRAJMOHAN-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:05-52h 20m30
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:10-52h 25m31
  T    
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...ALLP??12:50-MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??02:45-37h 55m17
 M WT S
1652 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??02:45-36h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??15:00-SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??21:40-30h 40m-7
S      
1465 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??15:10-23h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05-MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45-24h 40m7
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05-KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45-24h 40m8
S      
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ALLP??16:05-MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30-20h 25m0
S   T  
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ALLP??16:05-MASArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??11:50-19h 45m0
    T S
1188 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:10-22h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ??16:30-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA??16:45-24h 15m5
 M     
1238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KYJ??16:30-PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10-23h 40m16
 M     
1174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30-KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45-24h 15m5
S      
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55-23h 25m12
   W F 
1248 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KYJ??16:30-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40-24h 10m8
S  W   
1243 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33-YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25-27h 52m1
 M W   
1442 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KYJ218:58-MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA021:40-26h 42m2
     F 
1243 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ218:58-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA017:40-22h 42m-1
  T    
1243 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ALLP??19:30-SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25-26h 55m-2
SM WT S
1421 kmMJ*^-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ALLP??23:40-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??21:10-21h 30m10
S  W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40-MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??21:40-22h 0m-1
   W   
1188 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.