Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 823.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central => Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRALD301:15+1:40AII*215:10+5:2413h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL941 km68 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERCOI201:22-AII*523:55+322h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km52 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERALD104:18+1:27AII420:20+4:0316h 2m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL941 km59 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERALD007:05-AII*022:10-15h 5m9
   W   
3A2A
 824 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRALD312:05+1:54AII*402:45+3:1314h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL824 km56 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERALD312:50+1:23AII*105:20+3:2316h 30m9
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL941 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+37ETArr +36/Dep +331h 35m-3AII??03:05+726h 3m9
  T    
1362 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02+37NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:282h 30m+14AII??21:10+4944h 8m29
  T    
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...ALD??01:15+1:44JHSArr +3:06/Dep +394h 50m-2:27AII??01:15+4124h 0m9
 M     
1004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...ALD??02:46+31NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:063h 25m+34AII??21:30+1:1718h 44m7
S      
1078 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +285h 0m-15AII??22:40+4619h 44m-9
SMTWTFS
1077 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +29h 35m-41AII??02:25+1423h 29m-14
SMTWTFS
1078 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:202h 35m+37AII??21:15+1:1418h 19m2
 MT    
1077 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23AII??21:30+1:1718h 34m-3
S      
1078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...ALD703:50-NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +47h 10m-4:58AII502:05-22h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1009 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...ALD??03:50+2:25NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +282h 50m-4:34AII??22:40+4618h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1078 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...ALD??04:18+3:00NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +282h 20m-5:14AII??22:40+4618h 22m2
S   T  
1078 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...COI??08:40-LTTArr +26/Dep +153h 5m-11AII??08:15+5447h 35m1
S  W F 
2315 kmxxx-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...ALD??09:35+52DLIArr +1:31/Dep +301h 45m-1:01AII??06:40+2421h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1073 kmWRIK*^~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...ALD??11:35+3:32JPArr +6:10/Dep +161h 20m-5:54AII??02:25+1414h 50m-3
      S
824 kmBye CRB^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...ALD??12:35+1:08AFArr +3:15/Dep +32h 30m-3:12AII??04:40+316h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
823 kmHarsh*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00+3DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38AII??16:30+2423h 30m5
SM W F 
1098 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...ALD??19:15+1:36GZBArr +3:53/Dep +396h 45m-3:14AII??20:05+1:0924h 50m-8
 M W F 
1072 kmBye CRB^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...ALD??19:25+1:12DLIArr +3:08/Dep +289h 15m-2:40AII??22:40+4627h 15m-44
SMTWTFS
1073 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25+1:12DLIArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 50m-1:48AII??21:15+1:1425h 50m-33
SM     
1073 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...ALD??19:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +01h 35m-2:18AII??12:45+1016h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1078 kmxxx-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45+1:22NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51AII??16:30+5018h 45m-8
  T   S
999 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...ALD??23:30+2JPArr +57/Dep +1:213h 50m+24AII??19:00+1:1119h 30m2
 M     
918 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.