Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1079.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+51BBS403:35+1:0720h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1168 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:09BBS410:30+4:0319h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1100 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRALD616:05+2:41BBS*616:05+2:4324h 0m14
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPBH317:30+3:09BBS415:05+5:2621h 35m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr

39 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:52KIULArr +4:33/Dep +372h 42m-3:56BBS??01:10+1:1024h 51m16
      S
1234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+1:47HWHArr +2:54/Dep +35h 40m-2:51BBS??05:05+3827h 40m2
SM  TF 
1333 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:47HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49BBS??03:20+4425h 55m1
SM  TF 
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+1:47HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48BBS??06:15+4528h 50m0
SM  TF 
1333 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+29HWHArr +46/Dep +53h 40m-41BBS??03:20+4424h 40m1
  TW  S
1253 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ALD??04:00+2:04KGPArr +3:10/Dep +74h 20m-3:03BBS??03:20+4423h 20m3
   W   
1176 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+1:39HWHArr +1:26/Dep +312h 30m-1:23BBS??13:50+4033h 15m-2
S      
1247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:00MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03BBS??16:45+1:1832h 10m11
   W   
1588 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+1:47HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25BBS??13:50+4023h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
1253 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+1:47HWHArr +2:28/Dep +32h 0m-2:25BBS??12:45+2822h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1253 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...ALD615:33-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +65h 50m-5:01BBS405:15+1:0637h 42m-24
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAllErGiC-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...ALD??15:40+2:39BSPArr +2:25/Dep 40m+0BBS??16:00+2:0424h 20m19
SM  T  
1136 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+26ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0BBS??17:20+1:0125h 40m25
S      
1220 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ALY115:40-HWHArr +2:35/Dep 3h 25m+0BBS016:45-25h 5m0
 MT TFS
1320 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+26ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35BBS??16:45+1:1825h 5m17
   W   
1220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...ALD??16:30+1:11KTEArr +2:00/Dep 55m+0BBS??16:00+2:0423h 30m11
SM  T  
1137 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...COI017:20-HWHArr +3:01/Dep 4h 10m+0BBS016:45-23h 25m-14
  T T S
1244 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+1:07ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 34m+0BBS??17:20+1:0124h 0m1
S      
1153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+1:07ASNArr +1:24/Dep +04h 34m-1:24BBS??16:45+1:1823h 25m-7
   W   
1153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI017:20+2:03ASNArr +2:58/Dep +05h 15m-2:58BBS016:45+1:1847h 25m-1
no arr/dep
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...PBH??17:30+3:01KOAAArr /Dep +455h 40m+0BBS??20:35+1:4327h 5m-8
      S
1251 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+0HWHArr +1:38/Dep +73h 50m-1:31BBS??21:55+1:1025h 40m-27
  T    
1244 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+0HWHArr +1:38/Dep +04h 25m-1:38BBS??22:45+3626h 30m-24
   W  S
1244 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:39HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40BBS??22:45+2524h 0m-7
S      
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:18KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +142h 55m-3:04BBS??22:45+1:0124h 0m-7
    T  
1258 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +261h 55m-5:28BBS??21:20+1:1822h 35m2
  T    
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +72h 40m-5:47BBS??21:55+1:1023h 10m-2
  T    
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +03h 20m-5:54BBS??22:45+5324h 0m1
  T    
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +77h 50m-5:47BBS??03:20+4428h 35m3
  T    
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +535h 10m-5:01BBS??01:10+1:0026h 25m18
  T    
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ALD??22:45+6:13KGPArr +5:54/Dep +196h 15m-5:35BBS??02:25+1:0827h 40m12
  T    
1168 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ALD??22:45+6:13SRCArr +5:08/Dep +46h 20m-5:04BBS??06:30+3731h 45m3
  T    
1383 kmNathawat 🐯~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ALD023:43-HWHArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0BBS016:45-17h 2m-2
 MT T S
1253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+23HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5BBS??21:20+1:1821h 37m3
     F 
1333 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+31HWHArr +43/Dep +245h 0m-19BBS??21:20+1:1821h 37m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+31HWHArr +43/Dep +183h 35m-25BBS??20:10+4620h 27m5
SMTWT S
1253 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+31HWHArr +43/Dep +61h 55m-37BBS??19:20+1:2119h 37m15
SMTWT S
1253 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+31HWHArr +43/Dep +02h 20m-43BBS??18:45+5519h 2m4
  T    
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+31HWHArr +43/Dep +454h 35m+2BBS??20:35+1:4320h 52m3
SMTWT S
1253 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.