Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to DDN/Dehradun
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 746.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+32DDN*406:30+1818h 40m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km38 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-DDN*413:10-19h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL865 km45 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-DDN*413:10+4:0619h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 865 km45 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+40HW*013:50+1:0114h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31DDN??07:35+1:1730h 15m45
SMTWTFS
1030 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +940m-34DDN??19:40+1416h 44m12
      S
939 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43DDN??21:10+2318h 14m-12
SMTWTFS
939 kmAtharva49^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40DDN??08:25+1129h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +04h 30m-2:06DDN??21:10+2317h 25m-5
  TW  S
939 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+15BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22DDN??07:35+1:1727h 20m57
 M W   
1003 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+3:00NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +010h 50m-5:42DDN??05:40+725h 22m-3
S   T  
940 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:23ANVTArr +3:55/Dep +32h 7m-3:52DDN??21:10+2316h 30m-9
 M  T S
902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:10DLIArr +4:09/Dep +1735m-3:52DDN??08:25+1123h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
965 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PBH??09:40+2:02NDLSArr +3:32/Dep +02h 5m-3:32DDN??05:40+720h 0m-23
 M W  S
990 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:29ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45DDN??08:25+1122h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
962 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+26GKPArr +54/Dep +181h 45m-36DDN??14:00+1527h 15m0
     F 
1142 kmxxx-
9769
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...PBH??11:30+1:41RKArr +1:52/Dep +254h 44m-1:27RWL??07:13+1719h 43m-10
SMTWTFS
711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...PBH??13:53+1:46SREArr +3:37/Dep +23h 0m-3:35RWL??07:13+1717h 20m11
  T   S
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+48MTCArr +3:42/Dep +121h 25m-3:30DDN??12:40+1118h 55m6
SMTWTFS
883 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:16GZBArr +2:25/Dep +292h 47m-1:56HW??12:10+1616h 20m12
SMTWTFS
837 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 15m-2:18DDN??12:40+1116h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
948 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 5m-2:45DDN??12:40+1116h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
949 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...PBH??21:25+50RMUArr +52/Dep +571h 45m+5DDN??14:00+1516h 35m5
     F 
718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +020m-16DDN??12:40+1114h 0m6
S T T  
949 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.