Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HW/Haridwar
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HW   

Shortest Route: 694.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+1:41LRJ200:02+1:4712h 32m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL639 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+32HW103:35+3915h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km42 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW411:00-17h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL813 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-HW311:00+4:1217h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 813 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+40HW*013:50+1:0114h 25m13
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL725 km50 km/hr

24 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15LRJ??01:35+4824h 15m60
SMTWTFS
929 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31HW??04:45+1:5927h 25m42
SMTWTFS
978 kmmvbprasad15-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +940m-34HW??16:35+4213h 39m11
      S
887 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43HW??19:30+3416h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
887 kmAtharva49^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40HW??05:45+5726h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
922 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16LRJ??17:53+4:1338h 8m5
 M     
1581 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +04h 30m-2:06HW??19:30+3415h 45m-6
  TW  S
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+15BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22HW??04:45+1:5924h 30m54
 M W   
951 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+3:00NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +010h 50m-5:42HW??03:50+1523h 32m-4
S   T  
888 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:23ANVTArr +3:55/Dep +32h 7m-3:52HW??19:30+3414h 50m-10
 M  T S
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:10DLIArr +4:09/Dep +1735m-3:52HW??05:45+5720h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
913 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:02CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22LRJ??02:48+3317h 8m-22
   W   
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PBH??09:40+2:02NDLSArr +3:32/Dep +02h 5m-3:32HW??03:50+1518h 10m-24
 M W  S
938 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:29ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45HW??05:45+5720h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+26GKPArr +54/Dep +181h 45m-36HW??11:45+3525h 0m-1
     F 
1090 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:08CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18LRJ??02:48+3314h 13m-7
   W F 
709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52LRJ??02:48+3313h 58m-22
     F 
709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...PBH??13:53+1:46SREArr +3:37/Dep +23h 0m-3:35HW??06:15+3416h 22m10
  T   S
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+48MTCArr +3:42/Dep +121h 25m-3:30HW??11:22+1417h 37m5
SMTWTFS
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:16GZBArr +2:25/Dep +292h 47m-1:56HW??12:10+1616h 20m12
SMTWTFS
837 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 15m-2:18HW??11:22+1415h 32m-22
SMTWTFS
896 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 5m-2:45HW??11:22+1415h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...PBH??21:25+50RMUArr +52/Dep +571h 45m+5HW??11:45+3514h 20m4
     F 
666 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +020m-16HW??11:22+1412h 42m5
S T T  
897 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.