Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to HTZ/Hathidah Junction
32 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTZ⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: HTZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Azamgarh   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Manduadih   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRALD400:19+38MKA107:27+1:137h 8m9
S  W   
3A
RLWL453 km64 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+3:23KIUL508:10+4:307h 51m11
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL487 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+1:17MKA109:18+1:557h 53m7
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL453 km57 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRALD001:25+1:17MKA111:18+3:199h 53m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 442 km45 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI003:45+0MKA111:18+2:387h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km59 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+1:35KIUL012:38+2:188h 38m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERACOI005:30+19KIUL515:00+49h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 478 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRPBH205:45+1:50KIUL516:35+1:5810h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL481 km44 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+1MKA115:00+419h 1m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km49 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+0MKA115:00+399h 1m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km49 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59-HTZ115:14+1:079h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERPBH206:23+42HTZ115:40+1:529h 17m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km49 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40-MKA115:16+1:458h 36m10
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL444 km52 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+2:25MKA116:12+4:257h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:17MKA116:24+4:077h 29m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL453 km61 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD408:55+3:49BJU†316:55+5:158h 0m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 469 km59 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRALD008:55+3:25BJU†??16:55-8h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 469 km59 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRALD608:55+2:23BJU316:55+5:338h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRCOI209:20-BJU018:55+429h 35m2
  T    
Unreserved
 465 km49 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRCOI009:20-BJU018:55+329h 35m3
     F 
Unreserved
 465 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPBH313:55+1:51MKA123:27+2:369h 32m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL447 km47 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:36MKA123:52+2:558h 12m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km54 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRCOI215:48+4BJU*008:30+3216h 42m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km39 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+2:29BJU400:30+4:418h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km54 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+4:19BJU†301:40+7:018h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 469 km54 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55+1:26BGS202:16+5:199h 21m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD418:05+3:02MKA102:22+6:338h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km55 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRALD421:45-MKA106:00-8h 15m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL453 km55 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRALD421:45+1:51MKA106:00+4:008h 15m3
 M W   
II
RLWL453 km55 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRALD022:00+4:18MKA107:38+6:009h 38m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 453 km47 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+3:54HTZ109:00+5:4610h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL461 km43 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRALD423:15+24BJU506:35+327h 20m3
SMTWTFS
 469 km64 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and HTZ/Hathidah Junction

Xfer Stations: Azamgarh   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Manduadih   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...ALD??00:06+20RJPBArr -3/Dep +31h 20m+6MKA??09:00+88h 54m2
 MTWTFS
452 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...ALD??00:06+20PNBEArr +6/Dep +133h 55m+7BKP??10:33+2810h 27m5
SMTWTFS
409 kmGopal*^-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+2:05BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06HTZ??19:18+4318h 38m18
      S
461 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...COI??03:45+0DNRArr +43/Dep +263h 7m-17MKA??13:58+5510h 13m-24
   W   
434 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD??04:00+54MGSArr +1:17/Dep +4245m-35MKA??12:30+538h 30m24
S      
453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...ALD??05:10+1:15RJPBArr +2:41/Dep +1:083h 18m-1:33MKA??16:24+1:3911h 14m-6
      S
452 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...COI??08:15+0BSBArr +17/Dep +18h 30m-16BKP??03:50+2119h 35m-18
    T S
517 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ALD??08:45-BSBArr /Dep +103h 10m+0BJU??00:10+4115h 25m-48
      S
487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ACOI010:15-BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:511h 5m+22MKA022:58+1:4560h 43m30
no arr/dep
786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ACOI010:15-BSBArr +1:29/Dep +2:541h 5m+1:25MKA022:58+3:1460h 43m32
    T S
786 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...ALD??11:05+25BSBArr +46/Dep +101h 55m-36BJU??00:10+4113h 5m-6
      S
477 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ALD??11:25+17BSBArr +22/Dep +101h 25m-12BJU??00:10+4112h 45m-3
      S
477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...PBH??15:38+2:27BSBArr +2:10/Dep +153h 40m-1:55BJU??04:40+2813h 2m-5
    T  
481 kmVinay Kumar~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ALD??16:05+20BSBArr +34/Dep +153h 0m-19BJU??04:40+2812h 35m-32
S   T  
488 kmCheetah*^~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...ALD??16:20+23BSBArr +44/Dep +152h 40m-29BJU??04:40+2812h 20m-7
    T  
477 kmCheetah*^~-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...ALD??16:20+23SPJArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-16h 30m-7
    T  
546 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ALD??16:20+23HJPArr +28/Dep +4:226h 32m+3:54BJU??11:38+4:3619h 18m26
    T  
477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20723
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Nalan...ALD??16:20+23BSBArr +44/Dep +145m-43BKP??03:50+2111h 30m0
    T  
485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ALD??16:20+53MUVArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BKP??03:50+2111h 30m-1
  T    
482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+53MUVArr /Dep +1:391h 45m+0MKA??03:00+2:0810h 40m7
  T    
439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ALD??18:35+2:35AMHArr +1:37/Dep +1:519h 15m+14BJU??20:15+2:1225h 40m9
    T  
622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ALD??21:45+1:39PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +101h 5m-2:59HTZ??07:23+439h 38m-3
  T T  
461 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ALD822:40+52DNRArr +15/Dep +32h 7m-12BJU012:10+3613h 30m-17
 M     
467 kmrajkamalspj~-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...ALD??22:45+3:50MGSArr +4:34/Dep +431h 0m-3:51BKP??08:30+1:169h 45m13
    T  
410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ALD??22:45+3:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56BKP??08:30+1:169h 45m3
   W   
410 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+3:42MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37HTZ??19:18+4320h 33m16
   W   
461 kmIndian Railways~-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...COI223:28-DNRArr +42/Dep +345m-39BJU012:10+3636h 42m-45
SMTWTFS
471 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...ALD??23:43+8PNBEArr -3/Dep +1050m+13HTZ??07:23+437h 40m8
     F 
461 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.