Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 757.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRALD404:00+1:55KGP018:10+3:1414h 10m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL853 km60 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRALD407:15+47KGP522:05+5914h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRALD615:15+2:12KGP504:55+3:2813h 40m15
 M WT S
IISL
2A
RLWL778 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPBH317:30+2:38KGP209:35+3:3116h 5m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km53 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERALD??22:45+6:01KGP014:40+5:4815h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL845 km53 km/hr

35 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:39KIULArr +4:24/Dep +252h 42m-3:59HIJ??19:45+3719h 26m11
      S
915 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ALD??01:25+1:24HWHArr +2:09/Dep +35h 40m-2:06KGP??00:20+422h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1011 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ALD??01:25+1:24HWHArr +2:09/Dep +23h 40m-2:07KGP??22:25+321h 0m-4
SM  TF 
1011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ALD??01:25+1:24HWHArr +2:09/Dep +66h 50m-2:03KGP??01:25+824h 0m-5
SM  TF 
1011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ALD??02:40+19HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32KGP??22:25+319h 45m-4
  TW  S
931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...PBH??04:35+1:51HWHArr +1:31/Dep +312h 30m-1:28KGP??09:05+428h 30m-7
S      
925 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...ALD??08:15+53MUVArr +45/Dep +1:037h 30m+18KGP??07:50+1:1923h 35m9
 M     
839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+2:34MLDTArr +4:41/Dep +51h 30m-4:36HIJ??12:36+1228h 1m8
   W   
1270 kmSBG Loop~-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...ALD??11:25+27MGSArr +58/Dep +1:214h 30m+23KGP??07:50+1:1920h 25m-8
 M     
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...PBH??13:55+2:10HWHArr +2:48/Dep +23h 50m-2:46MCA??12:01+1422h 6m-28
SMTWTFS
948 kmShomnath-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ALD??14:10+1:32HWHArr +2:01/Dep +33h 25m-1:58KGP??09:05+418h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
932 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ALD??14:10+1:32HWHArr +2:01/Dep +22h 0m-1:59KGP??07:40+317h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
932 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...ALD??14:10+1:32HWHArr +2:01/Dep +02h 40m-2:01MCA??07:41+1217h 31m-12
SMTWTFS
875 kmShomnath-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...ALD??14:10+1:32MGSArr +2:04/Dep +1:212h 55m-43KGP??07:50+1:1917h 40m-2
 M     
854 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ALD??15:33-CPUArr /Dep +381h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:2420h 32m-23
 M     
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ALY??15:40+53ASNArr +2:52/Dep +04h 46m-2:52HIJ??12:55+521h 15m21
S      
902 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ALY??15:40+53ASNArr +2:52/Dep +04h 46m-2:52HIJ??12:36+1220h 56m14
   W   
902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ALD??17:20+58ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08HIJ??12:55+519h 35m-3
S      
835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...COI??17:20+1HWHArr +3:07/Dep +24h 25m-3:05MCA??12:01+1418h 41m-14
  T T S
865 kmxxx-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...ALD??17:20+58ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08HIJ??12:36+1219h 16m-10
   W   
835 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...COI??17:20+1:08ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53HIJ??12:36+1219h 16m-4
   W   
825 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...PBH??17:30+2:37KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +425h 40m-2:37KGP??16:05+4322h 35m-13
      S
929 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...COI??20:15+0HWHArr +1:33/Dep +93h 50m-1:24KGP??17:15+1321h 0m-28
  T    
923 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...COI??20:15+0HWHArr +1:33/Dep +04h 25m-1:33KGP??17:55-221h 40m-28
   W  S
923 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ALD??22:45+3:29HWHArr +2:52/Dep +03h 5m-2:52KGP??17:55-219h 10m-10
S      
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ALD??22:45+4:30KOAAArr +3:48/Dep +142h 55m-3:34KGP??17:55+1519h 10m-11
    T  
936 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...ALD??23:43+17HWHArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7KGP??16:30+2816h 47m-2
     F 
1011 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33MCA??12:01+1412h 18m-2
SMTWT S
874 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +255h 0m-10KGP??16:30+2816h 47m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +213h 35m-14KGP??15:05+1815h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29KGP??13:47+1014h 4m0
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35KGP??14:00-314h 17m-1
  T    
928 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +424h 35m+7KGP??16:05+4316h 22m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +125h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1317h 5m-2
   WT  
931 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...ALD??23:43+27HWHArr +35/Dep +27h 40m-33KGP??19:10+419h 27m-2
SMTWT S
931 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.