Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRALD111:35-LUNI305:39-18h 4m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1031 km57 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERALD112:35-JU*306:35-18h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40-JU*018:35-21h 55m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km48 km/hr

8 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Degana   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...ALD??02:46-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 35m+0JU??04:50-26h 4m18
S TWTFS
1252 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...ALD??02:56-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 15m+0JU??04:50-25h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...ALD??04:40-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JU??04:50-24h 10m11
 M  T S
1240 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...ALD??07:55-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0JU??07:50-23h 55m-8
S T TF 
1252 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...COI??08:05-BINAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JU??20:20-36h 15m68
S T  F 
1384 kmsayannazir1987-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...ALD??09:35-DLIArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JU??08:30-22h 55m-9
S  W F 
1244 kmRailway privatisatio...-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...ALD??11:35-DNAArr /Dep 1h 1m+0JU??04:50-17h 15m19
      S
999 kmRailway privatisatio...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...ALD??12:05-JPArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JU??07:50-19h 45m3
SMTWTFS
999 kmRailway privatisatio...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.