Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 526.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+56MB011:30+359h 40m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+32MB011:30+219h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km52 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+1:41MB221:15+2:079h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL499 km51 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+32MB223:20+4111h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL499 km43 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-MB223:20-11h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL499 km43 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+1:46MB322:25+3:288h 32m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km58 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:22+56MB402:20+1:179h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km50 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*3,117:00+3MB003:15+3610h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL499 km49 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40+28MB505:25+1:2311h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL527 km45 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRALD*1017:40-MB505:25-11h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL527 km45 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-MB306:55-13h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL646 km49 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-MB306:55+4:3213h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 646 km49 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:25+50RMU106:05+528h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL471 km54 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:25+45MB406:50+419h 25m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL499 km53 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:25+1:04MB406:50+1:069h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL499 km53 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+40MB310:40+1:1611h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL558 km50 km/hr

15 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15MB??22:45+1:1521h 25m58
SMTWTFS
788 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31MB??00:20+2:3823h 0m35
SMTWTFS
811 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+31CNBArr +33/Dep +151h 30m-18RMU??12:35+539h 49m-6
  T    
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+41CNBArr +41/Dep +151h 15m-26RMU??12:35+539h 39m-16
  T    
564 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40GJL??00:33+5621h 37m-13
SMTWTFS
746 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16MB??15:05+4:1935h 20m3
 M     
1440 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+1:05CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1530m-1:05RMU??12:35+538h 50m-9
  T    
564 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+15BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22MB??00:20+2:3820h 5m47
 M W   
783 kmmvbprasad15-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:10DLIArr +4:09/Dep +1735m-3:52GJL??00:33+5615h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
738 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...ALD??09:35+52DLIArr +1:31/Dep +31h 45m-1:28MB??01:35+2716h 0m15
SMTWTFS
791 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:02CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22MB??00:40+3215h 0m-23
   W   
619 kmVinay Kumar~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:29ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45GJL??00:33+5614h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
735 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+26GKPArr +54/Dep +181h 45m-36MB??08:35+4621h 50m-4
     F 
922 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:08CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18MB??00:40+3212h 5m-8
   W F 
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52MB??00:40+3211h 50m-23
     F 
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.