Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1412.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02-PUNE*3,604:05-27h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02-PUNE1,319:15-42h 13m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2019 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40-PUNE*1,3,605:30-23h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40-PUNE*208:05-24h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40-PUNE*208:05-24h 25m13
      S
II
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRALD816:30-PUNE304:40-36h 10m40
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1416 km39 km/hr

44 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??09:15-32h 0m2
 M     
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...PBH??01:50-JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??09:15-31h 25m15
    T  
1653 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...PBH??01:50-BSLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45-31h 55m7
  T    
1654 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...PBH??01:50-BSLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45-31h 55m17
    T  
1654 kmCheetah*^~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??08:05-27h 47m3
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30-HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??02:45-46h 15m15
     F 
2458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??11:05-30h 25m-1
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15-TATAArr /Dep 5h 37m+0PUNE??06:50-47h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0PUNE??23:45-64h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??15:10-31h 5m47
S T  F 
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??15:10-31h 5m47
 M WT  
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??15:10-31h 5m47
      S
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0PUNE??16:20-32h 15m-2
      S
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0PUNE??16:20-32h 15m-2
 M WT  
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??11:40-MMRArr /Dep 2h 18m+0PUNE??15:10-27h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40-MMRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0PUNE??16:20-28h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1409 kmWRIK*^~-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20-MMRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??15:10-26h 50m48
    T  
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20-MMRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??16:20-28h 0m-1
    T  
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI??13:02-KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0PUNE??15:45-26h 43m3
  TWT S
1439 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PUNE??23:45-56h 30m29
 M WT S
2839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??16:20-25h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE??02:45-59h 12m-28
S   T  
2483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...ALD??16:30-LTTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE??02:05-33h 35m-23
  T  F 
1516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10-KYNArr /Dep 4h 4m+0PUNE??21:55-28h 45m-5
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...PBH??17:30-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0PUNE??23:45-54h 15m21
S T  F 
2907 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-30h 5m4
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-30h 5m4
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??04:05-32h 50m-16
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE??19:15-23h 45m5
  T   S
1524 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD??19:30-LTTArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PUNE??22:25-26h 55m15
      S
1481 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD??19:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??02:45-31h 0m13
 M   F 
1573 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PUNE??04:05-32h 15m-8
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00-CNBArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??04:05-32h 5m8
    T  
1604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-29h 35m-26
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-29h 35m-33
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE??00:50-28h 35m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15-MMRArr /Dep 5h 8m+0PUNE??02:45-30h 30m-6
     F 
1409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15-MMRArr /Dep 6h 23m+0PUNE??04:40-32h 25m-3
   W   
1409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50-BSLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??02:45-29h 55m-1
 M     
1410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE??01:50-28h 42m2
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05-RNCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0PUNE??02:45-51h 40m15
S   T  
2484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD??23:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE??00:30-25h 0m3
      S
1446 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-25h 20m1
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-25h 20m1
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.