Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 720.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Rae Bareli => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+1:41SRE001:15+2:1013h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km50 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+32LRJ302:30+5114h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km44 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH113:53+1:46SRE001:35+3:3711h 42m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL692 km59 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRALD*114:45+11SRE003:50+1:5013h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km58 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRALD*1017:40+28SRE*111:55+1:0318h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
GNWL774 km42 km/hr
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-LRJ210:27-16h 42m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km47 km/hr
14113Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRALD*117:45-LRJ310:27+4:0016h 42m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 786 km47 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRALD*1023:25+40LRJ013:05+1:0413h 40m12
S T T  
IISL
2A
GNWL698 km51 km/hr

31 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+5:43NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +292h 55m-5:25SRE??18:30+4017h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15SRE??02:45+1:0825h 25m62
SMTWTFS
981 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20-MGSArr +7/Dep +384h 27m+31LRJ??03:40+2:0426h 20m40
SMTWTFS
951 kmmvbprasad15-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50+56GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41SRE??20:00+2318h 10m-5
S  W   
801 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...PBH??01:50+32GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34SRE??20:00+2318h 10m-5
      S
801 kmSBG Loop~-
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +940m-34TPZ??14:06+2611h 10m9
      S
813 kmVinay Kumar~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42SRE??20:00+2317h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
815 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +05h 0m-43TPZ??18:14+1815h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
813 kmAtharva45^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...ALD??02:56+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +311h 10m-40LRJ??05:00+5326h 4m-6
SMTWTFS
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16SRE??19:00+4:2339h 15m6
 M     
1633 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...ALD??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +04h 30m-2:06TPZ??18:14+1814h 29m-8
  TW  S
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +293h 55m-1:37SRE??18:30+4014h 45m-6
  TW  S
820 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+15BSBArr +33/Dep +553h 25m+22LRJ??03:40+2:0423h 25m52
 M W   
924 kmmvbprasad15-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...ALD??04:18+3:00NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +010h 50m-5:42RK??03:10+1422h 52m-5
S   T  
847 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...ALD??04:40+1:23ANVTArr +3:55/Dep +32h 7m-3:52TPZ??18:14+1813h 34m-12
 M  T S
777 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...ALD??09:10+2:10DLIArr +4:09/Dep +1735m-3:52LRJ??05:00+5319h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
886 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PBH??09:40+2:02CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22SRE??03:50+1:0018h 10m-21
   W   
813 kmVinay Kumar~-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...PBH??09:40+2:02NDLSArr +3:32/Dep +02h 5m-3:32RK??03:10+1417h 30m-25
 M W  S
897 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+2:29GZBArr +4:50/Dep +281h 8m-4:22SRE??23:15+4213h 30m2
SMTWTFS
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...ALD??09:45+2:29ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45LRJ??05:00+5319h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+26GKPArr +54/Dep +181h 45m-36LRJ??11:05+3124h 20m-2
     F 
1063 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:08CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18SRE??03:50+1:0015h 15m-6
   W F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:23CNBArr +2:54/Dep +21h 55m-2:52SRE??03:50+1:0015h 0m-21
     F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19208
Σ Allahabad Dehradun...ALD??17:45+48MTCArr +3:42/Dep +121h 25m-3:30SRE??09:50+916h 5m3
SMTWTFS
755 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+48MTCArr +3:42/Dep +2310h 52m-3:19SRE??20:00+2326h 15m9
SMTWTFS
755 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+1:12DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07SRE??20:00+2324h 35m-45
SMTWTFS
811 km~-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...ALD??19:50+1:16GZBArr +2:25/Dep +292h 47m-1:56TPZ??09:58+2514h 8m10
SMTWTFS
764 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...ALD??19:50+1:16NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 15m-2:18SRE??09:50+914h 0m-24
SMTWTFS
820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...ALD??20:00+1:34NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 5m-2:45SRE??09:50+913h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...PBH??21:25+50RMUArr +52/Dep +571h 45m+5LRJ??11:05+3113h 40m3
     F 
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11494
Σ ALD-NDLS-DDN TRIWE...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +020m-16SRE??09:50+911h 10m3
S T T  
821 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.