Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to SGG/SultanGanj
13 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGG⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: SGG   

Shortest Route: 546.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SGG/SultanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRALD400:19+3:51SGG109:59+5:059h 40m14
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL562 km58 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRPBH205:45+1:54BGP119:15+2:2113h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km43 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERCOI205:59+1SGG118:02+1:1512h 3m21
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km46 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59+0KGG217:48+3911h 49m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km44 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRCOI205:59-SGG118:02+3912h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km46 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERPBH206:23+36SGG018:08+6:1811h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 555 km47 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRCOI206:40-SGG118:29+2:2111h 49m16
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL552 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRALD408:35+2:39SGG118:58+5:3810h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km54 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERALD408:55+2:34SGG119:13+5:1210h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 562 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRALD415:50+2:49KGG201:58+5:0510h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km52 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRALD416:55+4:54KGG102:53+7:079h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRALD416:55-KGG202:53-9h 58m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL524 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRALD418:05+3:05SKJ204:57+6:4410h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL517 km48 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and SGG/SultanGanj

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ALD??00:40+1:57BSBArr +2:56/Dep +05h 55m-2:56SGG??22:49+4822h 9m29
      S
561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...ALD??01:25+1:38DNRArr +2:13/Dep +12h 7m-2:12KGG??13:17+4611h 52m-1
SM  TF 
524 kmrajkamalspj~-
13495
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa/ M...COI??03:45+0PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +262h 55m-1:32KGG??15:42+1:2911h 57m-25
 M     
518 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...COI??03:45-DNRArr +53/Dep +263h 7m-27KGG??15:42+1:2911h 57m-22
   W   
508 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ALD??04:00+1:31MGSArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58KGG??15:22+1:2411h 22m26
S      
530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ALD??04:00+1:31MGSArr +1:50/Dep +71h 55m-1:43BGP??17:30+2613h 30m11
S      
586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...ALD??05:10+1:34RJPBArr +2:55/Dep +4:263h 18m+1:31KGG??18:19+3:4413h 9m-3
      S
529 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ALD??08:45-BSBArr /Dep +553h 10m+0KGG??01:18+1:5816h 33m-47
      S
542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:00BSBArr +1:50/Dep +2:151h 5m+25SGG??01:38+2:5314h 53m35
    T  
592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...ALD??10:45+1:00BSBArr +1:50/Dep +3:361h 5m+1:46SGG??01:38+4:3614h 53m37
      S
592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...ALD??11:05+23BSBArr +53/Dep +551h 55m+2KGG??01:18+1:5814h 13m-5
      S
532 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...ALD811:25+27BSBArr +38/Dep +551h 25m+17KGG001:18+1:5861h 53m-2
    T  
751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...ALD??16:20+23SPJArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0KGG??10:02-17h 42m-5
    T  
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20718
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ALD??16:20+23SPJArr +26/Dep +23h 25m-24KGG??11:15+1718h 55m-1
    T  
580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...ALD??16:20+23HJPArr +37/Dep +4:466h 32m+4:09KGG??13:40+4:2321h 20m29
    T  
532 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...ALD??21:45+2:02PNBEArr +3:39/Dep +101h 5m-3:29SGG??10:35+3012h 50m7
  T T  
561 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...ALD??22:40+49DNRArr +21/Dep +12h 7m-20KGG??13:17+4614h 37m-15
 M     
514 kmrajkamalspj~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ALD??22:45+3:37MGSArr +3:44/Dep +27h 5m-3:42SGG??22:49+4824h 4m27
   W   
562 kmIndian Railways~-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...COI??23:28+0DNRArr +48/Dep +145m-47KGG??13:17+4613h 49m-43
SMTWTFS
515 kmrajkamalspj~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...ALD??23:43+16PNBEArr +5/Dep +1050m+5SGG??10:35+3010h 52m18
     F 
561 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.