Search Trains
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALD/Allahabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ALD   Filters   Dep: ALD   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1215.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRALD901:05-BRC620:10-19h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1309 km69 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRALD??01:20-BRC000:30-23h 10m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRALD205:35-BRC602:25-20h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRALD205:35-BRC702:25-20h 50m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1309 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40-BRC006:55-23h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1383 km60 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRALD111:35-BRC308:35-21h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1309 km62 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRALD1020:05-BRC720:10-24h 5m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1216 km50 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05-BRC022:11-25h 6m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ALD/Allahabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...ALD??01:02-ETArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BRC??05:19-28h 17m17
  T    
1245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??08:27-31h 25m18
  T    
1766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...ALD??01:02-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??11:10-34h 8m47
  T    
1766 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??01:50-BPLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??05:19-27h 29m28
  T T  
1298 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PBH??01:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24-25h 34m-11
S  W   
1658 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...ALD??03:15-JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??05:19-26h 4m9
S TWTF 
1245 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...ALD??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BRC??08:16-28h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1628 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...ALD??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??03:24-23h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
1628 kmxxx-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:10-34h 30m7
 M     
1553 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:20-34h 40m10
    T  
1554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...COI??08:05-UJNArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??07:00-22h 55m5
S      
1211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...COI??08:05-UJNArr /Dep 55m+0BRC??06:21-22h 16m-7
S T  F 
1211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05-GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC??10:33-26h 28m-1
 M     
1321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC??15:10-31h 5m7
 M     
1268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI008:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC715:20-55h 15m10
   W   
1365 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...COI??08:40-LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??20:10-35h 30m-15
S  W F 
1723 kmxxx-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...COI??11:40-STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??15:48-28h 8m-7
 M     
1376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ALD??12:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??16:36-28h 16m20
    T  
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...ALD??12:50-SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BRC??12:06-23h 16m-9
     F 
1309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...COI??13:02-BSLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??16:36-27h 34m32
SMTWTFS
1377 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...COI??15:20-DRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BRC??19:33-28h 13m1
SMTWTF 
1706 kmxxx-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...PBH??16:22-GZBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??22:53-30h 31m21
SMTWTFS
1649 kmHarsh*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PBH??17:00-DLIArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??03:08-34h 8m12
SM W F 
1713 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...PBH??17:00-GZBArr /Dep 20m+0BRC??22:53-29h 53m29
SMTWTFS
1649 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??01:03-29h 38m10
 M W  S
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ALD??19:25-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??01:03-29h 38m-5
S T TF 
1300 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...COI??20:15-BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??01:21-29h 6m-14
  T  F 
1377 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...COI??20:50-STArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??23:47-26h 57m-8
S TW FS
1376 kmpawankumarsingh~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALD??21:45-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08-29h 23m0
  T   S
1591 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.