PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Dec 3 16:51:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Coimbatore Junction/CBE

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CBE to ALLP
Filters
Dep: ALLP
Arr: CBE
Try these other Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP to Shoranur Junction/SRR
27 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah F...ERS*00:20
SL
3A
2A
TCR01:28
06127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ALLP02:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
PNQ05:30
06302Thiruvananthapuram C...KYJ07:07
2S
CC
SRR*13:20
02076Thiruvananthapuram C...ALLP08:15
2S
CC
SRR11:25
02512Thiruvananthapuram C...ALLP08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
OTP13:03
02522Ernakulam - Barauni ...ERS*10:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
OTP12:58
06346Netravati COVID-19 S...ALLP12:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR16:25
09423Tirunelveli - Gandhi...KYJ12:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR16:55
09577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ALLP13:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR16:55
02617Mangala Lakshadweep ...ERS*13:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR15:30
02625Kerala COVID-19 Spec...KYJ14:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
OTP18:44
06525Kanniyakumari - KSR...KYJ15:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
OTP20:49
02640Alappuzha - M.G.R. C...ALLP*16:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
OTP20:04
02082Thiruvananthapuram C...KYJ16:27
2S
CC
SRR21:10
02624Thiruvananthapuram C...KYJ16:38
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TCR20:32
02643Ernakulam - Patna CO...ERS*17:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
TCR18:27
06312Kochuveli - Shri Gan...KYJ17:21
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR22:40
06334Thiruvananthapuram C...MVLK17:31
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR22:40
02659Gurudev COVID - 19 S...KYJ17:41
2S
SL
3A
2A
TCR22:17
02507Aronai COVID - 19 Sp...KYJ18:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
TCR22:42
02696Thiruvananthapuram C...KYJ18:56
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TCR22:57
02641Thiruvananathapuram ...ALLP19:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
TCR22:32
06629Malabar Covid - 19 ...KYJ21:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR02:35
02431Thiruvananthapuram C...ALLP21:35
3A
2A
1A
SRR00:45
06604Maveli Covid - 19 Sp...ALLP22:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR01:55
06188Ernakulam - Karaikal...ERS*22:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
TCR00:12
06349Kochuveli - Nilambur...KYJ22:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
SRR03:35

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Coimbatore Junction/CBE
8 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
OTP13:0002522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:22
2SSL3A2A
OTP13:0502512Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE15:32
2SSL3A2A
OTP18:4502625Kerala COVID-19 Spec...CBE20:52
2SSL3A2A
SRR19:1502602Mangaluru Central - ...PTJ21:38
2SSL3A2A
OTP20:0502640Alappuzha - M.G.R. C...CBE22:07
2SSL3A2A1A
OTP20:5006525Kanniyakumari - KSR...CBE22:47
2SSL3A2A1A
SRR21:5002686Mangaluru Central - ...PTJ23:54
2SSL3A2A1A
SRR23:5002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...CBE*02:50
2SSL3A2A

9 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and CBE/Coimbatore Junction

Xfer Stations: Shoranur  
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai chain ΣChain
KYJ
21:20
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
CBE
06:27
-
9h 7m
7
SMTWTFS
320 km
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ΣChain
ALLP
12:15
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
PTJ
21:39
-
9h 24m
14
SMTWTFS
258 km
11588
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain
KYJ
07:15
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
CBE
17:55
-
10h 40m
2
 MTWTFS
322 km
11591
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w ΣChain
KYJ
08:15
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
CBE
17:55
-
9h 40m
0
 MTWTFS
319 km
11592
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE BIWEEKLY ΣChain
KYJ
10:10
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
CBE
19:00
-
8h 50m
10
S   T  
320 km
11593
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
ERN
13:00
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
CBE
19:00
-
6h 0m
8
     F 
205 km
11595
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
ALLP
11:30
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
CBE
19:00
-
7h 30m
9
   W   
264 km
11596
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain
ALLP
11:30
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
CBE
19:00
-
7h 30m
9
 M    S
264 km
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w ΣChain
KYJ
16:15
-
SRR
Arr /Dep
28m
+0
PTJ
23:53
-
7h 38m
9
SM WTF 
314 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy